Edoardo Samartino Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, b. 1901 - d. 1992

    • SAMARTINO, EDOARDO
      Jul. 05, 2022

      SAMARTINO, EDOARDO

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      (Perosa Canadese, Turin 1901–1992 Basel) Badende. Gouache auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert. Lichtmass 67x59 cm. Gerahmt.

    • SAMARTINO, EDOARDO
      Jun. 20, 2022

      SAMARTINO, EDOARDO

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

    • Eduardo Samartino, painting
      Jul. 21, 2021

      Eduardo Samartino, painting

      Est: $100 - $150

      Eduardo (Edoardo) Samartino (Italian, 1901-1992), Male Figures, oil on Masonite, signed "Samartino" at upper center, 10.75"h x 13.75"w (Masonite board), unframed

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • Samartino Edoardo
      Jun. 06, 2015

      Samartino Edoardo

      Est: - CHF800

      Samartino Edoardo, "Harlekinade". Tempera auf grundierter Hartfaserplatte. Signiert, datiert 1956. Gerahmt. Bildmasse 73 cm × 60 cm

    • Edoardo Samartino (Italian, 1901-1992) "Paris
      Dec. 07, 2008

      Edoardo Samartino (Italian, 1901-1992) "Paris

      Edoardo Samartino (Italian, 1901-1992) "Paris Brothel," 1945, oil on canvas, 14" x 17.5", signed and dated upper left, framed

      Toomey & Co. Auctioneers