Luigi Salvi Sold at Auction Prices

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua ' 1988 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 60 x 80 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pensiero a fior d'acqua ' 1988 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 60 x 80 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H25 x W44.5 x D34 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H25 x L44,5 x P34 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'A fior di pelle'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'A fior di pelle'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'A fior di pelle' 1989 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 60 x 80 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'A fior di pelle' 1989 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 60 x 80 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pertugio
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pertugio

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pertugio... per sognare ' 1999 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 60 x 80 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Un pertugio... per sognare ' 1999 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 60 x 80 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia' 1995 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia' 1995 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 100 x 70 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento' 1990 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 120 x 80 cm Exhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coinvolgimento' 1990 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 120 x 80 cm Exposition : Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il tortuoso tunnel della vita'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il tortuoso tunnel della vita'

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il tortuoso tunnel della vita' 1992 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 70 x 50 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il tortuoso tunnel della vita' 1992 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 70 x 50 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa' 1995 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendence LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma sinuosa' 1995 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 100 x 70 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H 36.5 x W19 x D 23 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H 36,5 x L19 x P 23 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Corpi estranei'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Corpi estranei'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Corpi estranei' 1995 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 80x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Corpi estranei' 1995 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 80x 60 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia' 1998 70 x 100 cm Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back Exhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia' 1998 70 x 100 cm Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos Exposition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Segni proficui'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Segni proficui'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Segni proficui' Oil on canvas signed and dated 1995 90 x 150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Segni proficui' Huile sur toile signée et datée 1995 90 x 150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H34 x W23 x D18 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H34 x L23 x P18 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Signed on back L. Salvi Model created circa 1990 H37 x W28 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Signée au dos L. Salvi Modèle créé vers 1990 H37 x L28 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare' 1990 Oil on canvas Signed on back 150 x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Urgenza Del Fare' 1990 Huile sur toile Signée datée au dos 150 x150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H25 x W31 x D23 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H25 x L31 x P23 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Paesaggio trilunare' 1997 Oil on canvas signed and dated 150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Paesaggio trilunare' 1997 Huile sur toile signée et datée 150 x 90 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Senzo spaziale'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Senzo spaziale'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Senzo spaziale' 1996 Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back 90 x 150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descent LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Senzo spaziale' 1996 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 90 x 150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forme Volanti'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forme Volanti'

      Est: €300 - €400

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forme Volanti' 1997 Oil on canvas signed on the back 30 x 30 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forme Volanti' 1997 Huile sur toile signée datée au dos 30 x 30 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) ' Cosi per paura ' 1989 Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back 90 x 150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descent LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) ' Cosi per paura ' 1989 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 90 x 150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H57 x W32 x D30 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H57 x L32 x P30 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze' 1994 Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back 80 x 121 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Alternanze' 1994 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 80 x 121 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H 59 x W 21 x D 21 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H 59 x L 21 x P 21 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro' 1975 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 50 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro' 1975 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 50 x 70 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione'

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione' 1993 Sculpture Terracotta and wood H24 x W40 x D30 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione' 1993 Sculpture Terre-cuite et bois H24 x L40 x P30 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture Bronze Model created around 1990 H 47 x W 32 x D 25 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture Bronze à cire perdue Modèle créé vers 1990 H 47 x L 32 x P 25 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €300 - €400

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Abbraccio' 1997 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 30 x 30 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Abbraccio ' 1997 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 30 x 30 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida' 1974 Oil on canvas dated and signed on the back 80 x 60 cm Centro Rizzoli Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Luce Liquida' 1974 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 80 x 60 cm Centro Rizzoli Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Enigma'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Enigma'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Enigma' 1994 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on back 150x150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Enigma' 1994 Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos 150x150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione' 1993 Numbered sculpture 1/5 Bronze signed L. Salvi H38 x W29 x D22 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Composizione' 1993 Sculpture numérotée 1/5 Bronze à cire perdue Epreuve signée L. Salvi H38 x L29 x P22 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Untitled Sculpture Terracotta Model created circa 1990 H20 x W30 x D20 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sans titre Sculpture Terre-cuite Modèle créé vers 1990 H20 x L30 x P20 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio ' 1978 Oil on canvas signed and dated on back 100 x 80 cm Exhibition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Lo scoglio' 1978 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 100 x 80 cm Exposition: Young Museum Palazzo Ducale di Revere 1999 Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia d'estate'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia d'estate'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia d'estate' 1994 Oil on canvas dated and signed on back 100 x 70 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Fantasia d'estate' 1994 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 100 x 70 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il ritorno del caos ' Oil on panel signed lower left 1976 100 x 100 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il ritorno del caos ' Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche 1976 100 x 100 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Campagna toscana'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Campagna toscana'

      Est: €400 - €600

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Campagna toscana' 1977 Oil on panel dated and signed on the back 34 x 39 cm Artinformazione C.E.I.C. Il Tabernacolo Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Campagna toscana' 1977 Huile sur panneau datée et signée au dos 34 x 39 cm Artinformazione C.E.I.C. Il Tabernacolo Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Rocce Convulse'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Rocce Convulse'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Rocce Convulse' 1980 Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back 70 x 100 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Rocce Convulse' 1980 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 70 x 100 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Offerta al sole'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Offerta al sole'

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Offerta al sole' 1975 Oil on canvas signed and dated lower left 61 x 80 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descent LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Offerta al sole' 1975 Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à gauche 61 x 80 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio Ingombro'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio Ingombro'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio Ingombro' Oil on canvas signed dated on the back 1984 150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio Ingombro' Huile sur toile signée daté au dos 1984 150 x 90 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €600 - €900

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina' 1975 Oil on canvas signed lower right 80 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descent LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'La collina' 1975 Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 80 x 60 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Situazione conflittuale' 1992 Oil on canvas signed on the back 150 x 150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Situazione conflittuale' 1992 Huile sur toile signée datée au dos 150 x 150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma Frattura'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma Frattura'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma Frattura' 1982 Oil on canvas Signed on back 151 x 151 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Forma Frattura' 1982 Huile sur toile Signée datée au dos 151 x 151 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste' 1982 Oil on panel dated and signed on back 77 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendants LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Spazio agreste' 1982 Huile sur panneau datée et signée au dos 77 x 60 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Oppressione esistenziale'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Oppressione esistenziale'

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Oppressione esistenziale' 1978 Oil on canvas signed and dated on the back 150 x 89 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Oppressione esistenziale' 1978 Huile sur toile signée et datée au dos 150 x 89 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture Bronze Model created around 1990 Signed L. Salvi H 75 x W 35 x D 28 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) Sculpture Bronze à cire perdue Modèle créé vers 1990 Epreuve signée L. Salvi H 75 x L 35 x P 28 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica' Oil on canvas dated and signed 1995 80 x 60 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descent LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Coppa onirica' Huile sur toile datée et signée 1995 80 x 60 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

    • LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'
      Jun. 29, 2022

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali'

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali' 1974 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 70 x 50 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Geometrie Naturali' 1974 Huile sur toile datée et signée au dos 70 x 50 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Variazioni mentali ' Oil on canvas Signed and dated on back 1991 90 x 150 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) '- Variazioni mentali ' Huile sur toile Signée et datée au dos 1991 90 x 150 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance

      Jun. 29, 2022

      Est: €1,200 - €1,800

      LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione' 1976 Oil on canvas signed lower left and on back 150 x 90 cm Provenance: Luigi Salvi by descendance LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Resurrezione' 1976 Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et au dos 150 x 90 cm Provenance : Luigi Salvi par descendance