François Martin Salvat Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Engraver, Illustrator

    • The garden of the Tuileries
      Mar. 16, 2022

      The garden of the Tuileries

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oil on cardboard Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • The Tuileries Garden
      Mar. 16, 2022

      The Tuileries Garden

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oil on cardboard Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • The Tuileries Garden
      Mar. 16, 2022

      The Tuileries Garden

      Est: €300 - €500

      Oil on cardboard Signed

      Veritas Art Auctioneers
    • François SALVAT (1892-1976)
      May. 15, 2020

      François SALVAT (1892-1976)

      Est: €80 - €120

      François SALVAT (1892-1976)Lot d'aquarelles de paysage

      Sophie Himbaut
    • FRANCOIS SALVAT (1892-1976) VENISE, GONDOLE SUR LA LAGUNE Huile sur pannea
      Jun. 28, 2016

      FRANCOIS SALVAT (1892-1976) VENISE, GONDOLE SUR LA LAGUNE Huile sur pannea

      Est: €200 - €300

      FRANCOIS SALVAT (1892-1976) VENISE, GONDOLE SUR LA LAGUNE Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche Contresignée et titrée au dos 27 x 40 cm -10.6 x 15.7 in Signed lower left, signed and dated on the back, oil on panel

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr
    • Francois Martin Salvat, oil on canvas
      Feb. 16, 2016

      Francois Martin Salvat, oil on canvas

      Est: $100 - $150

      (French, 1892-1976), 15.75"h x 12.5"w (sight)

      Millea Bros Ltd
    • SALVAT FRANÇOIS (1894-1974)
      Oct. 01, 2010

      SALVAT FRANÇOIS (1894-1974)

      Est: €200 - €300

      SALVAT FRANÇOIS (1894-1974) Venise, l'Ile des fous et San Lazaro. Huile sur carton. 23x41cm

      Brissonneau
    • FRANCOIS SALVAT (1892-1974)
      Dec. 02, 2003

      FRANCOIS SALVAT (1892-1974)

      Est: €200 - €300

      SIGNED AND DATED (MAKER'S MARKS) signed