Arcangelo Salvarani Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water color painter, Pastel Artist, Lithographer, b. 1882 - d. 1953

    • Salvarani, Arcangelo (Quartirolo di Carpi 1882-1953 Modena),
      Jun. 23, 2023

      Salvarani, Arcangelo (Quartirolo di Carpi 1882-1953 Modena),

      Est: €200 - €300

      Beim Beladen der Packesel. Aquarell auf Papier. Sign., nicht dat. (um 1930). Sichtmaß: 38,5 x 48,5 cm. - In Passepartout unter Glas (ungeöffnet). - Mit winzigen vereinzelten Fleckchen und minimalen Knitterspuren. - Provenienz: aus einer österreichischen Privatsammlung.

      Oct. 11, 2022

      Est: €80 - €100

      (Quartirolo di Carpi 1882 - Modena 1953) "Historical scene" watercolor on paper (cm 20x38) Signed at lower right, in frame IT "Scena storica" acquerello su carta (cm 20x38) Firmato in basso a destra, in cornice

      Il Ponte Auction House
    • SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953) Landscape with peasant women and donkey.
      Mar. 01, 2022

      SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953) Landscape with peasant women and donkey.

      Est: €150 - €300

      SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953). Landscape with peasant women and donkey.. Signature lower right.. Cm 57,00 x 41,00.

    • SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953) Landscape with characters.
      Mar. 01, 2022

      SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953) Landscape with characters.

      Est: €150 - €300

      SALVARANI ARCANGELO (1882 - 1953). Landscape with characters. Cm 52,00 x 69,00.

    • Arcangelo Salvarani Watercolor, ' Pyrenees Mountains--Spain'
      Feb. 20, 2021

      Arcangelo Salvarani Watercolor, ' Pyrenees Mountains--Spain'

      Est: $400 - $700

      Arcangelo Salvarani (Italian 1882-1953) "Pyrenees Mountains--Spain," watercolor on paper, signed lower left, titled in pencil on the mat. Matted and famed.  Dimensions : 14.5 x 18.5 in. image size, 25 x 28 in. as framed. Condition: Very bright colors and fresh, matting is slightly toned with some foxing and staining. Not examined out of frame.

      Neue Auctions
    • Arcangelo Salvarani, Soldati in riposo.
      Jul. 04, 2018

      Arcangelo Salvarani, Soldati in riposo.

      Est: €360 - €720

      Acquerello. mm 280x370. Firmato in basso a sinistra. Si aggiungono: Idem. Due paesaggi. Acquerelli. mm 235x310 cad. Al verso di uno scritta a matita: "Acquerelli fatti di maniera da Montemezzo al tempo della 1a guerra da affidare a Bellagamba per vendere". (3)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Arcangelo Salvarani (1882 - 1953) Drowned woman, 1913
      Sep. 07, 2017

      Arcangelo Salvarani (1882 - 1953) Drowned woman, 1913

      Est: zł5,000 - zł12,000

      oil on cardboard, 65 x 99 cm

      Desa Unicum SA
    • ARCANGELO SALVARANI 1882 Quartirolo di Carpi (Modena) - 1953 Modena Interie
      Mar. 19, 2016

      ARCANGELO SALVARANI 1882 Quartirolo di Carpi (Modena) - 1953 Modena Interie

      ARCANGELO SALVARANI 1882 Quartirolo di Carpi (Modena) - 1953 Modena Interieur mit Karten spielenden Kindern und Frau im Schaukelstuhl Aquarell auf festem Papier auf Karton montiert. 41,5 cm x 29 cm. Rechts oben signiert: 'A. Salvarani'.

    • Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) according to A.
      Jun. 09, 2012

      Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) according to A.

      Est: Kč12,000 - Kč24,000

      Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) according to A. Cabanel VENUS BEING BORN. Nude young girl with a long golden hair lying inside a shell surrounded by five putti angels. Painting is a variation of the famous painting by Alexander Cabanel. (1823-1889) from 1863 Oil on canvas, 60x39,5 cm,bottom left corner signed „A. Salvarani". Mounted, framed, glassed. Condition A. Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) podle A. Cabanela ZROZENÍ VENUŠE. Akt mladé dívky s dlouhými zlatými vlasy ležící na lastuře plovoucí po mořských vlnách. Nad hladinou se vznáší pětice malých putti. Obraz je autorovou variací slavného díla Alexandra Cabanela (1823-1889) z roku 1863. Olej na plátně, 60x39,5 cm, sign. vlevo dole „A. Salvarani". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) nach A. Cabanel DIE GEBURT DER VENUS. Akt eines liegenden Mädchens in schwebender Muschelschale, über dem Wasserspiegel fünf kleine Putten. Geschaffen nach dem berühmten Werk von Alexandre Cabanel (1823-1889) aus dem Jahr 1863. Öl auf Leinwand, 60x39,5 cm, links unten sign. „A. Salvarani". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953)

      Est: Kč20,000 - Kč40,000

      Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) Kiss, 1918. Dramatic moment of a first time kiss, the piano player and the violin player. Oil on plywood, 50x70cm, bottom right corner signed and dated „A. Salvarani 8-1918". Framed, glassed. Condition A. Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) Kuss, 1918. Dramatisch beleuchteter Moment der Annäherung einer Klavierspielerin und eines Geigers. Öl auf Furnier, 50×70cm, rechts unten sign. und dat. „A. Salvarani 8-1918". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A. Arcangelo Salvarani (1882-1953) POLIBEK, 1918. Dramaticky osvětlený moment sblížení páru, klavíristky a houslisty. Olej na překližce, 50×70cm, sign. a dat. vpravo dole „A. Salvarani 8-1918". Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A.

      Auction House Zezula