Ernest Salvado Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1929 - d. 1985

    • ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Banner stand"
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Banner stand"

      Est: €450 - €600

      Mixed media and collage on paper Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 91 x 72 cm

      Ansorena
    • ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Menina"
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Menina"

      Est: €450 - €600

      Ansorena
    • ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Banderillero with the bull"
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Banderillero with the bull"

      Est: €450 - €600

      Mixed media and collage on paper Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 91 x 71 cm

      Ansorena
    • ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Dancer"
      Jul. 23, 2024

      ERNEST SALVADO OLIVERAS Aurillac (France) (1939) / Barcelona (1985) "Dancer"

      Est: €450 - €600

      Ansorena
    • Ernest SALVADO (1929-1985)
      Apr. 30, 2022

      Ernest SALVADO (1929-1985)

      Est: €50 - €70

      Ernest SALVADO (1929-1985). La corrida. Aquarelle signée en bas à droite. 62 x 48 cm

      Les Andelys Enchères
    • Ernest Salvado (1920-1985), sig. u. r.
      Nov. 06, 2021

      Ernest Salvado (1920-1985), sig. u. r.

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,800

      Mischtechnik und Collage

      Carmine Home
      Jul. 31, 2021

      Salvado, Ernest Set aus zwei Collagen. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 62 x 47 cm (78 x 63 cm). Signiert. Blätter im Passepartout gerahmt und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Ein Glas mit Riss in der oberen Ecke, Passepartout etw. angeschmutzt. Set of two collages. Mixed media on brown paper. Signed. Sheets framed in mount and framed under glass (unopened). - One glass with a tear in the upper corner, passepartout somewhat soiled.

    • Salvado, Ernest Set aus zwei Collagen. Mischtechnik auf braunem P
      Jun. 28, 2021

      Salvado, Ernest Set aus zwei Collagen. Mischtechnik auf braunem P

      Est: €300 - €360

      RefMod22621 Salvado, Ernest Set aus zwei Collagen. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 62 x 47 cm (78 x 63 cm). Signiert. Blätter im Passepartout gerahmt und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Ein Glas mit Riss in der oberen Ecke, Passepartout etw. angeschmutzt. Salvado, Ernest Set aus zwei Collagen. Mischtechnik auf braunem Papier. 62 x 47 cm (78 x 63 cm). Signiert. Blätter im Passepartout gerahmt und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - Ein Glas mit Riss in der oberen Ecke, Passepartout etw. angeschmutzt. Set of two collages. Mixed media on brown paper. Signed. Sheets framed in mount and framed under glass (unopened). - One glass with a tear in the upper corner, passepartout somewhat soiled. Online_Modern and Contemporary Art

    • Ernest Salvado (1929-1985)
      Dec. 15, 2013

      Ernest Salvado (1929-1985)

      Ernest Salvado (1929-1985), a man, 1964, Indian ink and pencil on paper, 70x48 cm, signed and dated.

      Ishtar Auctions Ltd
    • SALVADO ERNEST, 1929-1985
      Jul. 05, 2011

      SALVADO ERNEST, 1929-1985

      Est: €200 - €300

      SALVADO Ernest, 1929-1985 Tauromachie gouache, encre noire et collages sur papier kraft, signé en bas à droite, 61x47 cm.

      Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • Ernest Salvado, Spanish 1929-1985- Figures; pen
      Nov. 04, 2008

      Ernest Salvado, Spanish 1929-1985- Figures; pen

      Est: £50 - £100

      Ernest Salvado, Spanish 1929-1985- Figures; pen and black ink wash; signed and dated 64, 99x70cm: together with one other pen and black ink wash, by the same hand, signed and dated 64, (2) (unframed)

      Roseberys
    • Ernest Salvado 1929-1985- Figures; pen and black
      Aug. 06, 2008

      Ernest Salvado 1929-1985- Figures; pen and black

      Est: £70 - £100

      Ernest Salvado 1929-1985- Figures; pen and black ink wash; signed and dated 64, 99x70cm: together with one other pen and black ink wash, by the same hand, signed and dated 64, (2) (unframed)

      Roseberys
      Jul. 08, 2008

      Est: £150 - £200

      Roseberys