Frank Van Der Salm Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1964 -

    • Frank van der Salm (1964-) Longbeach, 1998, kunstenaarslabel met signatuur
      Oct. 01, 2024

      Frank van der Salm (1964-) Longbeach, 1998, kunstenaarslabel met signatuur

      Est: €1,000 - €2,000

      Frank van der Salm (1964-) Longbeach, 1998, kunstenaarslabel met signatuur op verso, fotografie: Kodak endure print, dibond, perspex, 120 x 150 cm, oplage 4/5

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Frank van der Salm (1964)
      Oct. 18, 2023

      Frank van der Salm (1964)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Frank van der Salm (1964), Etage (Floor), signed, dated, and numbered in black marker pen '2003 2/10 Frank van der Salm' and titled (on the reverse), Kodak Endura print on dibond under acrylic glass, unframed, 120x150 cm,

    • Las Palmas, Rotterdam by Frank van der Salm
      Jun. 11, 2018

      Las Palmas, Rotterdam by Frank van der Salm

      Est: €200 - €300

      - SALM, Frank van der (Dutch 1964). Exposure, 2007. Chromogenic print, titled, dated, numbered '73/100' and signed (on the reverse); framed under passe-partout behind glass. Very good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Frank van der Salm in Switzerland
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Frank van der Salm in Switzerland

      Est: €200 - €300

      - SALM, Frank J.M. van der (Dutch 1964). CH-1995-3, Sion. Chromogenic print with white margins 1.5 cm., with copyright stamp (on the reverse); under passe-partout. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Frank van der Salm around the world
      Oct. 17, 2017

      Frank van der Salm around the world

      Est: €200 - €300

      - SALM, Frank J.M. van der (Dutch 1964). E-1995-4 Villa Joyosa, 1995. Chromogenic print with white margins 1.5 cm., with copyright stamp (on the reverse); under passe-partout. Good condition.

      Adams Amsterdam Auctions
    • Frank van der Salm (1964-) 'Descent'. Verso
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Frank van der Salm (1964-) 'Descent'. Verso

      Est: €4,000 - €5,000

      Frank van der Salm (1964-) 'Descent'. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 2/5 Foto 125 x 102 cm

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • Frank van der Salm(1964) Foto, 'Queue', 2005 met
      May. 29, 2013

      Frank van der Salm(1964) Foto, 'Queue', 2005 met

      Est: €220 - €250

      Frank van der Salm(1964) Foto, 'Queue', 2005 met boek 26x34 cm, gesigneerd en genummerd 23/40 achterzijde

    • Salm, Frank van der1964 Delft - lebt und arbeitet in Rotterdam"Court". 2000. Cibachrome. Dibond. Rahmen. Exemplar 5/5. 150 x 120cm Auf der Rahmenrückseite mit blauem Filzstift signiert, datiert, nummeriert, betitelt sowie Etikett des Photographen.
      Dec. 07, 2012

      Salm, Frank van der1964 Delft - lebt und arbeitet in Rotterdam"Court". 2000. Cibachrome. Dibond. Rahmen. Exemplar 5/5. 150 x 120cm Auf der Rahmenrückseite mit blauem Filzstift signiert, datiert, nummeriert, betitelt sowie Etikett des Photographen.

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Salm, Frank van der 1964 Delft - lives and works in Rotterdam "Court". 2000. Cibachrome. Dibond. Framed. Editioned 5/5. 150 x 120cm. Signed, dated, numbered, titled in blue felt-tip pen and with a photographer's label on the back of the frame. In very good condition. Literature: frank van der salm. Rotterdam: MKeditions, 2005. Provenance: MK Gallery, Rotterdam; Private collection.

    • Frank VAN DER SALM (né en 1964) LEVEL, 2004 Photographie couleur sur dibond
      Dec. 07, 2010

      Frank VAN DER SALM (né en 1964) LEVEL, 2004 Photographie couleur sur dibond

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Frank VAN DER SALM (né en 1964) LEVEL, 2004 Photographie couleur sur dibond signé, titré, daté et numéroté au dos sur une étiquette "Frank Van der salm, Level, 2004, n°1/10" h: 120 w: 150 d: 5 cm

    • FRANK VAN DER SALM
      May. 20, 2010

      FRANK VAN DER SALM

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Expo Signed, titled, dated and numbered 3/5 in ink on the reverse of the flush-mount.

      Phillips
    • Frank van der Salm (b. 1964)
      Mar. 09, 2010

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964) Nexus signed, dated, numbered and inscribed with title 'Frank van der Salm 2004 3/10 (on the reverse), and with artist's label (attached to the reverse) Kodak Endura, perspex mounted on dibond 50 x 64 cm.

      Mar. 09, 2010

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964) Avenue signed and numberd 'Frank van der Salm 3/5' (on the reverse) cybachrome mounted on dibond 50 x 62.5 cm. Executed in 1999.

      Mar. 09, 2010

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Frank van der Salm (b. 1964) Neighbourhood signed and numbered 'F van der Salm 2/5' (on the reverse) and inscribed with title and dated (on a printed label on the reverse) C-print on dibond 50 x 63 cm. Executed in 2000.

    • Expo, 2001
      May. 16, 2009

      Expo, 2001

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      Expo, 2001 Colour coupler print, Diasec mounted. 104.8 x 150.5 cm. (41 1/4 x 59 1/4 in).  Signed, titled, dated and numbered 3/5 in ink on the reverse of the flush-mount.

      Phillips
    • FRANK VAN DER SALM (b.1964 Dutch)
      Nov. 19, 2008

      FRANK VAN DER SALM (b.1964 Dutch)

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      FRANK VAN DER SALM (b.1964 Dutch) Spot, 2000 oversized chromogenic print, printed 2008 signed in ink on typed label with credit, title, date and edition 'AP1' on backing board 59 x 47¼in. (150 x 120cm.)