Modeste Jospeh de Salle Sold at Auction Prices

Still life painter, Porträtmaler

  • MODESTE JOSEPH DE SALLE Holland 1826-1877 Interiör
    May. 29, 2008

    MODESTE JOSEPH DE SALLE Holland 1826-1877 Interiör

    Est: kr20,000 - kr25,000

    MODESTE JOSEPH DE SALLE Holland 1826-1877 Interiör med mamma, pojke och katt Signerad och daterad M.J de Salle fe. 1857. Olja på duk, 56 x 47 cm. Signed and dated. Oil on canvas.

    Stockholms Auktionsverket