Adelin Salle Sold at Auction Prices

    • ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’ange endormi (Orphée). Bronze à patine brune. F
      Apr. 02, 2023

      ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’ange endormi (Orphée). Bronze à patine brune. F

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’ange endormi (Orphée). Bronze à patine brune. Fonte Verbeyst à Bruxelles. Signé. Brons met bruine patina. Gegoten door Verbeyst in Brussel. Gesigneerd. H.50 cm

      Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
    • ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’empereur. Bronze à patine brune. Fonte Verbeyst
      Apr. 02, 2023

      ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’empereur. Bronze à patine brune. Fonte Verbeyst

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) L’empereur. Bronze à patine brune. Fonte Verbeyst à Bruxelles. Signé. Brons met bruine patina. Gegoten door Verbeyst in Brussel. Gesigneerd. H.63 cm

    • Adelin SALLE (1884-1952). "Portrait
      Jun. 26, 2022

      Adelin SALLE (1884-1952). "Portrait

      Est: €700 - €750

      Adelin SALLE (1884-1952). "Portrait d'un magistrat", buste en bronze à patine brune, signé à l'arrière, daté 1933. Cachet du fondeur "Verbeyst / Bruxelles" (36 x 46 x 28 cm)

      FW Auction
    • Sculpture: Bronze - Bust of a woman - signed SALLE Adelin
      Jun. 24, 2018

      Sculpture: Bronze - Bust of a woman - signed SALLE Adelin

      Est: €350 - €450

      Sculpture: Bronze -Buste de femme- daté 1929 signé *SALLE A.* (Adelin) (1984. 1952) cachet Fonderie Petermann St Gilles Bxl H: 30cm sur socle de marbre Sculpture: Bronze - Bust of a woman - signed SALLE Adelin

      Monsantic.com
    • Adelin Salle (1984-1952) Ecole belge L’ange endormi (Orphée) Bronze à patin
      May. 23, 2016

      Adelin Salle (1984-1952) Ecole belge L’ange endormi (Orphée) Bronze à patin

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Adelin Salle (1984-1952) Ecole belge L’ange endormi (Orphée) Bronze à patine noire Signé sur la base Cachet Fonderie Verbeyst, Bruxelles Bronsmet zwarte patina Gesigneerd op de voet Stempel Verbeyst Fonderie, Bruxelles 50 x 25 x 20 cm

    • A Belgian patinated bronze bust of a women, after
      May. 25, 2012

      A Belgian patinated bronze bust of a women, after

      Est: £400 - £600

      A Belgian patinated bronze bust of a women, after Adelin Salle (1884-1952) the women wearing a scarf on marble base, cast signature 'ADELIN SALLE 1929' and indistinct foundry marks including 'BRONZES ST.GILLES BRUXELLES' on a marble plinth base, 37cm high overall.

      Bellmans Auctioneers
    • A BELGIAN PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN
      Feb. 28, 2012

      A BELGIAN PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      A BELGIAN PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN CIRCA 1929, AFTER ADELIN SALLE (1884-1952) The woman wearing a scarf, on marble base, cast signature 'ADELIN SALLE 1929' and indistinct foundry marks including 'BRONZES ST.GILLES BRUXELLES' 15 in. (38 cm.) high