Helena Salichová Sold at Auction Prices

    • Helena Salichová (1895-1975)
      Jun. 16, 2018

      Helena Salichová (1895-1975)

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      LESNÍ ZÁKOUTÍOlej na kartonu, 29x38 cm, sign. vpravo dole "Salichová". Rámováno, zaskleno.Stav A. FOREST NOOKOil on board, 29x38 cm, signed lower right "Salichová". Framed, glazed.Condition A. WALDSCHLUPFÖl auf Karton, 29x38 cm, signiert rechts unten „Salichová“. Gerahmt, verglast.Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
      Jun. 17, 2017

      Helena Salichová (1895-1975)

      Est: Kč1,500 - Kč3,000

      FOREST NOOK. Oil on board, 28,5x38 cm (frame aperture), signed lower right „Salichová“. Framed, glazed. Condition A. Helena Salichová (1895-1975) LESNÍ ZÁKOUTÍ. Olej na kartonu, 28,5x38 cm (výřez rámu), sign. vpravo dole „Salichová“. Rámováno, zaskleno. Stav A. Helena Salichová (1895-1975) WALDSCHLUPF. Öl auf Karton, 28,5x38 cm (Rahmenausschnitt), sign. rechts unten "Salichová". Gerahmt, verglast. Zustand A.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Peasant House-Place, Helena Salichova
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Peasant House-Place, Helena Salichova

      Est: €60 - €120

      Watercolour on paper, signed in pencil "H. Salichová" bottom right, Helena Salichova (*1895 Kyjovice - †1975 Ostrava), Bohemia, 20th century, dimensions 25 x 25 cm. Condition 2

      Antikvity
      Apr. 28, 2014

      Est: €80 - €120

      Antikvity
    • SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Potatoes
      Dec. 08, 2007

      SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Potatoes

      Est: - Kč4,800

      SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Potatoes Oil on plywood, 89 x 57,5 cm, framed, undated [1960], unsigned. Czech painter, graphic artist and painter, she studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague under Hynais, Broms and Nechleba. See T 2/395, Ch 13/246.

      European Arts
    • SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Enjoying
      Dec. 08, 2007

      SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Enjoying

      Est: - Kč7,000

      SALICHOVA Helena (*25.4.1895 Kyjovice) Enjoying winter Oil on plywood, 94 x 66 cm, framed, dated 1963, signed lower right. Czech painter, graphic artist and painter, she studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Prague under Hynais, Broms and Nechleba. See T 2/395, Ch 13/246.

      European Arts