Jeanne Salentiny Sold at Auction Prices

    • painting oil on canvas - young girl with cat- signed SALENTINY Jeanne
      Oct. 20, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - young girl with cat- signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau HST -Jeune fille et son chat- signé *SALENTINY J.* (Jeanne) (1924) 90x60cm cadre baguette painting oil on canvas - young girl with cat- signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Monsantic.com
    • painting pastel sur carton - nude - signed SALENTINY Jeanne
      Oct. 20, 2019

      painting pastel sur carton - nude - signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Est: €200 - €300

      Tableau Pastel sur carton -Nu bleu- signé *SALENTINY J.* (Jeanne) (1924.) 52x70cm cadre alu s/v painting pastel sur carton - nude - signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Monsantic.com
    • painting oil on canvas - Naiade - signed SALENTINY Jeanne
      Sep. 01, 2019

      painting oil on canvas - Naiade - signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Est: €250 - €350

      Tableau HST -Naïade- signé *SALENTINY J.* (Jeanne) (1924) 95x70cm cadre baguette noire painting oil on canvas - Naiade - signed SALENTINY Jeanne

      Monsantic.com
    • SALENTINY, Jeanne (1924)
      Feb. 24, 2019

      SALENTINY, Jeanne (1924)

      Est: €200 - €300

      SALENTINY, Jeanne (1924) " Nu couché" Technique mixte sur toile signée en bas à droite et au dos. H : 73 cm L : 100

      Legia-Auction