Friedrich Salberg Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Etcher

    • Frederik Salberg (1876-1909), Landscape with resting animals
      Nov. 11, 2023

      Frederik Salberg (1876-1909), Landscape with resting animals

      oil on canvas, signed lower left, around 1900, inscribed on the reverse, rural surroundings with cows, sheep and figures under trees, in need of restoration, darkened varnish, severe craquelure, color loss, retouching, canvas wavy, image 66 x 80.5 cm (HxW), framed, frame bumped, frame width 9.5 cm German Description Frederik Salberg, Landschaft mit rastenden Tieren (1876 - 1909), Öl/Leinwand, unten links signiert, um 1900, Verso bezeichnet, ländliche Umgebung mit Kühen, Schafen und Figurenstaffage unter Bäumen, restaurierungsbedürftig, Firnis gedunkelt, starkes Krakelee, Farbfehlstellen, Retuschen, Leinwand gewellt, Darstellung 66 x 80,5 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen bestoßen, Rahmenbreite 9,5 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • Frederik Salberg (deutsch, 1876 - 1909), Landschaft mit rastenden Kühen, um 1900, Öl a. Leinwand
      Oct. 02, 2021

      Frederik Salberg (deutsch, 1876 - 1909), Landschaft mit rastenden Kühen, um 1900, Öl a. Leinwand

      Frederik Salberg (deutsch, 1876 - 1909), Landschaft mit rastenden Kühen, um 1900, Öl a. Lwd., unten links sig. Maße: 67 x 81 cm, gerahmt: 84 x 97 cm. Altersbedingter Zustand, verschmutzt, Farbabrieb an den Seiten, partiell restauriert, Krakelee.

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Frederik Salberg (1876-1909), oil on canvas (relined), Landscape with resting cows, sig. b.l., dim.
      Dec. 07, 2020

      Frederik Salberg (1876-1909), oil on canvas (relined), Landscape with resting cows, sig. b.l., dim.

      Est: €400 - €800

      Frederik Salberg (1876-1909), oil on canvas (relined), Landscape with resting cows, sig. b.l., dim. 75 x 68 cm, old restorations

      Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht