Elia Sala Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Painter

      • SALA ELIA (1864 - 1920) Inkwell with children and crab
        Apr. 13, 2023

        SALA ELIA (1864 - 1920) Inkwell with children and crab

        Est: €200 - €400

        SALA ELIA (1864 - 1920). Inkwell with children and crab. Signed on the base. Cm 27,00 x 32,00 x 32,00.

      • Elia Sala (Milano 1864-Gorla Precotto 1920) - The little mouse
        Mar. 02, 2023

        Elia Sala (Milano 1864-Gorla Precotto 1920) - The little mouse

        Est: €700 - €1,000

        signed on the back, on the chair: E. Sala

      • ELIA SALA
        Oct. 04, 2022

        ELIA SALA

        Est: €400 - €600

        ELIA SALA Milano, 1864 - Gorla Precotto, 1920 Il granchio Firmato E Sala sul lato Bronzo, alt. cm 29

      • ELIA SALA 'RUSSIAN SUBJECTS' OIL PAINTING ON BOARD
        Sep. 17, 2022

        ELIA SALA 'RUSSIAN SUBJECTS' OIL PAINTING ON BOARD

        Elia (Emilio) Sala (Italian, 1864-1920) oil painting on board depicting Russian figures dancing in a field. Signed lower right. Titled 'Soggeti Russi' and holds Gustavo Baldissera, Roma label to verso. Measures 16 1/4" x 11" + 2 1/8" frame.

        Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
        Jul. 16, 2022

        Est: $1,200 - $1,500

      • Elia Sala ...
        Jun. 16, 2021

        Elia Sala ...

        Est: €500 - €600

        (Milano 1864 - Gorla 1920) "Alla festa" scultura in bronzo (h cm 40) Firmata in basso a destra

        Il Ponte Auction House
      • Elia Sala (Milano 1864 - Gorlaprecotto 1920) BUSTO DI RAGAZZA bronzo, alt. cm 35 firmato
        Feb. 26, 2019

        Elia Sala (Milano 1864 - Gorlaprecotto 1920) BUSTO DI RAGAZZA bronzo, alt. cm 35 firmato

        Est: €500 - €900

        Elia Sala (Milano 1864 - Gorlaprecotto 1920) BUSTO DI RAGAZZA bronzo, alt. cm 35 firmato   FEMALE BUST bronze, h. cm 35 signed

        Pandolfini Casa d'Aste
      • 19th and 20th Century Paintings
        Mar. 23, 2016

        19th and 20th Century Paintings

        Est: €300 - €500

        Emilo Sala (Milano 1864 – Gorlaprecotto 1920), “Donna nuda distesa”, olio su cartone, firmato in basso a sinistra E.Sala, H cm 51x3

        Gregory's Casa d'Aste
      • ELIA SALA (MILANO 1864 - GORLA PRECOTTO 1920) FANCIULLA altezza: cm. 38 firmato sul fianco destro della base E. SALA marmo
        Dec. 04, 2006

        ELIA SALA (MILANO 1864 - GORLA PRECOTTO 1920) FANCIULLA altezza: cm. 38 firmato sul fianco destro della base E. SALA marmo

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

      • ELIO SALA ITALIAN, 1864-1920
        Feb. 01, 2006

        ELIO SALA ITALIAN, 1864-1920

        Est: £1,500 - £2,000

        BUST OF A WOMAN measurements note 38cm., 15in. signed: E. SALA white marble NOTE Elio Sala was a painter and architect as well as a sculptor. His early years as an artist were spent in Russia where he was active as an architect in St Petersburg and Kiev. He was involved in setting up the first Esposizione Artistica Italiana in St. Petersburg. When he returned to Italy he exhibited in Milan from 1906 to 1916. RELATED LITERATURE Panzetta, p.244

        Nov. 15, 2005

        ELIO SALA ITALIAN, 1864-1920

        Est: £4,000 - £6,000