Gurmesindo Sainz Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1900 - d. 1976

      • GUMERSINDO SAINZ
        Jul. 13, 2017

        GUMERSINDO SAINZ

        (Madrid, 1900-Barcelona, 1976). "Paisaje rural", óleo sobre táblex, 32x39 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • GUMERSINDO SAINZ
        Nov. 09, 2016

        GUMERSINDO SAINZ

        Est: €112 - €144

        Carboncillo sobre lienzo "Una joven vestida de época" 81x65cm.

        Arce Subastas
      • GUMERSINDO SAINZ
        Nov. 09, 2016

        GUMERSINDO SAINZ

        Est: €70 - €90

        Dibujo acuarelado "Apuntes".24x18 cm

        Arce Subastas
      • Gumersindo Sainz Morales, Spanish (1900 - 1976)
        Oct. 19, 2016

        Gumersindo Sainz Morales, Spanish (1900 - 1976)

        Portrait of a mother and child. Oil on canvas signed on lower left. Some imperfections in the canvas. Height: 30", Width: 26" & Image Size: Height: 21 1/4", Width: 17 1/2" (fine art, painting, O/C, Spain, motherhood, family) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTIVE, & FAIR INFORMATION ON ALL LOTS. WE WILL BE HAPPY TO ANSWER ANY QUESTIONS AND PROVIDE ADDITIONAL PHOTOS. WE ADVISE THAT YOU, OR SOMEONE ON YOUR BEHALF, INSPECT ANY ITEM(S) AND COME TO YOUR OWN CONCLUSIONS BEFORE BIDDING. ALL SALES ARE FINAL. PLEASE SEE TERMS & CONDITIONS.

        Sterling Associates, Inc.
      • GUMERSINDO SAINZ
        Apr. 14, 2016

        GUMERSINDO SAINZ

        GUMERSINDO SAINZ GUMERSINDO SAINZ (Madrid, 1900-Barcelona, 1976). "Vista rural", óleo sobre tabla, 32x42 cm.

        Sala de Ventas
      • GURMESINDO SAINZ (1900-1976)
        May. 28, 2015

        GURMESINDO SAINZ (1900-1976)

        óleo sobre cartón. Med.: 43 x 32 cm. "Gitana"

        Subarna Subastas
      • Gumersindo Sainz (Spanish, 1900 - 1976), oil on canvas, depicts three women who appear to be Spanish, signed lower right, in a pierced gilt frame, ss: 19" h. x 23" w.
        Dec. 11, 2006

        Gumersindo Sainz (Spanish, 1900 - 1976), oil on canvas, depicts three women who appear to be Spanish, signed lower right, in a pierced gilt frame, ss: 19" h. x 23" w.

        Est: $175 - $275

        Winter Associates, Inc.
      • Gumersindo Sainz
        Nov. 05, 2003

        Gumersindo Sainz

        Spanish, 1900-1976 FLAMENCO DANCERS Signed Sainz (ll) Oil on canvas 24 x 36 inches

        Doyle New York