Pierre Saint-Sorny Sold at Auction Prices

    • Painting oil on cardboard - Still life with apples - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Painting oil on cardboard - Still life with apples - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSCarton -Nature morte aux pommes- signé *SAINT-SORNY P.* (Pierre) (Bruxelles 1914. ) 50x60cm cadre doré Painting oil on cardboard - Still life with apples - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre

      Monsantic.com
    • Painting oil on cardboard - Undergrowth - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre
      Sep. 10, 2023

      Painting oil on cardboard - Undergrowth - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre

      Est: €100 - €150

      Tableau HSCarton -Sous bois- signé *SAINT-SORNY P.* (Pierre) (Bruxelles 1914. ) 59x48cm cadre moderne Painting oil on cardboard - Undergrowth - signed SAINT-SORNY Pierre

      Monsantic.com
    • Pierre Saint-Sorny, Scena galante.
      Oct. 27, 2021

      Pierre Saint-Sorny, Scena galante.

      Est: €150 - €300

      Acquerello, carboncino e matita su carta. mm 325x21. Firmato a matita in basso a destra. Probabile opera giovanile di altissima qualità dell'artista, conosciuto maggiormente per le opere di ambito cubista. (1)

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Saint-Sorny, Pierre (geb. 1914 Brüssel)
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Saint-Sorny, Pierre (geb. 1914 Brüssel)

      Est: €240 - €280

      Stillleben mit Kanne und Apfel. Mischtechnik, re. u. sign. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 19,5x 27 cm. Impressionisten Rahmen (l. best.), ca. 46x 57 cm.

    • SAINT-SORNY Pierre (Né en 1914) Abstraction Huile
      Dec. 10, 2008

      SAINT-SORNY Pierre (Né en 1914) Abstraction Huile

      Est: €200 - €300

      SAINT-SORNY Pierre (Né en 1914) Abstraction Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche. 31 x 20 cm