Normand Saint-Marcel Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Landscape painter, Animal painter

    • Émile Normand SAINT-MARCEL (1840-1914)
      Jan. 13, 2023

      Émile Normand SAINT-MARCEL (1840-1914)

      Est: €100 - €150

      La pause Aquarelle sur papier Signé et daté 1865 en bas à droite H. 21 cm - L. 31 cm (vue)

      OXIO
    • Emile Normand Saint-Marcel, b. 1840 Paris, washerwomen
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Emile Normand Saint-Marcel, b. 1840 Paris, washerwomen

      Est: €350 - €700

      Emile Normand Saint-Marcel, b. 1840 Paris, washerwomen by the stream, oil / wood, signed lower right, approx. 25x53cm, row approx. 36x64cm, superficial scratches . German Description: Emile Normand Saint-Marcel, geb. 1840 Paris, Wäscherinnen am Bachlauf, Öl/Holz, rechts unten signiert, ca. 25x53cm, R. ca. 36x64cm, oberflächliche Kratzer

    • Saint-Marcel, Emile Normand
      Jul. 04, 2020

      Saint-Marcel, Emile Normand

      Est: €200 - €300

      (1840 Paris). Wäscherinnen am Fluss u. ein Mann zu Pferd. Öl auf Holz, wohl Ende 19. Jh. 24,5 x 54 cm. Unten re. sign. "Normand-St.-Marcel". Aufwändig gerahmt. - Schwach berieben, Kratzspuren im Himmel. D

    • Emile Normand Saint-Marcel
      Mar. 21, 2018

      Emile Normand Saint-Marcel

      Est: £250 - £350

      Emile Normand Saint-Marcel, French b.1840- Angler on the river; oil on canvas, signed and dated 1864, 43.5x65cm

      Roseberys
      May. 18, 2011

      Est: €600 - €800

      Émile Normand Saint-Marcel (1840-1914) Le capitaine de Mousquetaire Coderc de Lacam devant le siège de Valenciennes où il fut blessé en 1677 Signée en bas à droite titrée, et datée 1872 Huile sur toile 176 x 38 cm