Antoine Saint-Gilles Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1956 -

    • Saint-Gilles, Antoine - Baie St-Paul, Charlevoix
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Saint-Gilles, Antoine - Baie St-Paul, Charlevoix

      Est: $400 - $500

      Saint-Gilles, Antoine (1956-) Baie St-Paul, Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signé en bas à gauche St-Gilles Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the back, signed on lower left St-Gilles Dimension (PO): 10" x 14" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 35.6 cm Rapport de condition: Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition report: Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • SAINT-GILLES, ANTOINE - KAMOURASKA - 1981
      Sep. 24, 2019

      SAINT-GILLES, ANTOINE - KAMOURASKA - 1981

      Est: $400 - $500

      Saint-Gilles, Antoine (1956-) Kamouraska (1981) Huile sur toile cartonnée, titrée et datée au dos, signée et datée en bas à gauche St-Gilles 81 Oil on canvas panel, titled and signed on the back, signed and dated on lower left St-Gilles 81 12" x 16" - 30.5 x 40.7 cm Rapport de condition : Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée.   Condition Report : Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions