Francis Saint-Genies Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1925 -

    • Poster by Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies - Philips Machine a laver Automatique
      Oct. 26, 2024

      Poster by Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies - Philips Machine a laver Automatique

      Est: €80 - €180

      Philips Machine a laver Automatique - 155x115, ca. 1960 by Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (1925-2018)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • FRANCIS DE SAINT-GENIES 'VISAGES' LITHOGRAPH
      Jul. 27, 2024

      FRANCIS DE SAINT-GENIES 'VISAGES' LITHOGRAPH

      Est: $80 - $120

      Francis de Saint-Genies (French, b. 1925) mid century surrealist lithograph titled 'Visages.' Pencil signed lower left. Numbered 55/175 lower right. Viewable measures 28 3/4" x 21". Frame measures 36 3/4" x 29".

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • Francis Saint-Genies, France 1925-2008, The Blooming of the Rose, Lithograph, Print 29 x 21 in. (73.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 41 x 32 in. (104.1 x 81.3 cm.)
      Apr. 12, 2024

      Francis Saint-Genies, France 1925-2008, The Blooming of the Rose, Lithograph, Print 29 x 21 in. (73.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 41 x 32 in. (104.1 x 81.3 cm.)

      Francis Saint-Genies France, 1925-2008 The Blooming of the Rose Lithograph Signed LR, COA, as pictured.

      Apple Tree Auction Center
    • DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES FRANCIS
      Mar. 23, 2024

      DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES FRANCIS

      Est: €30 - €50

      Two lithographs

      Campo & Campo
    • Engraving color litho - The masks - 109/275 signed SAINT-GENIES Francis de Lassus
      Oct. 29, 2023

      Engraving color litho - The masks - 109/275 signed SAINT-GENIES Francis de Lassus

      Est: €50 - €75

      Estampe Litho couleur -Les masques- 109/275 signé *SAINT-GENIES F.* (Francis de Lassus) (1925. 2018) 54x75cm a/certificat cadre bois Engraving color litho - The masks - 109/275 signed SAINT-GENIES Francis de Lassus

      Monsantic.com
    • SAINT-GENIES DE LASSUS FRANCIS
      May. 13, 2023

      SAINT-GENIES DE LASSUS FRANCIS

      Est: €30 - €100

      Composition with nude

      Campo & Campo
    • Print, Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies
      Apr. 15, 2023

      Print, Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies

      Est: $50 - $100

      Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (French, 1925-2018), Woman with Mask, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 166/250, overall (with frame): 23"h x 20"w

      Clars Auctions
      Oct. 15, 2022

      Est: $50 - $100

      Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (French, 1925-2018), Reflections, lithograph, pencil signed lower left, edition 140/250, overall (with frame): 23"h x 20"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Portrait Hoggar - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droit
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Portrait Hoggar - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droit

      Est: €200 - €300

      Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Portrait Hoggar - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 41 x 33 cm - Certificat d'authenticité Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Hoggar Portrait - Oil on canvas signed lower right - 41 x 33 cm - Certificate of authenticity

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Le chant de la mer - Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr
      Jun. 09, 2022

      Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Le chant de la mer - Huile sur toile signée en bas à dr

      Est: €300 - €500

      Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - Le chant de la mer - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 56 x 46 cm - Certificat d'authenticité Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) - The song of the sea - Oil on canvas signed lower right - 55 x 46 cm - Certificate of authenticity

      Expertisez Enchères
    • Francis De Lassus Saint-Genies A/P Lithograph
      Jan. 01, 2022

      Francis De Lassus Saint-Genies A/P Lithograph

      Titled, Her Cruise. Artist Proof. Measures Approximately 36in X 28.5in. Image Measures Approximately 29in X 21in. Nr8209 Jg

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Engraving: Color litho - Reclining nude - E.A. signed LASSUS DE SAINT-GENIES Francis
      Oct. 24, 2021

      Engraving: Color litho - Reclining nude - E.A. signed LASSUS DE SAINT-GENIES Francis

      Est: €100 - €150

      Estampe Litho couleur -Nu allongé- E.A.signé *LASSUS DE SAINT-GENIES F.* (Francis) (Bretagne. 1925 - 2018) 53x74cm cadre moderne s/v Engraving: Color litho - Reclining nude - E.A. signed LASSUS DE SAINT-GENIES Francis

      Monsantic.com
      Aug. 14, 2021

      Est: $50 - $100

      Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (French, 1925-2018), Jeune Femme, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 135/200, overall (with frame): 30.25"h x 24.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Francis de Saint-Genies Surrealist Oil Painting
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Francis de Saint-Genies Surrealist Oil Painting

      Est: $300 - $600

      Francis de Saint-Genies (France: B. 1925) mid century surrealist French oil painting on canvas of two figures embracing. Hand signed to lower left. Measures: 24" W x 16" H. Frame: 28" x 20-1/4". Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Peu D'Ane
      Jul. 10, 2021

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Peu D'Ane

      Est: $150 - $300

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES French, 1925-) "Peu D'Ane" - Limited edition relief print on Arches paper 56/200. Signed lower right, editioned lower left, titled verso, framed without glass. 30 x 22 in.

      Saskatchewan Network for Art Collecting
    • FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Hommage a Ronsard
      Jul. 10, 2021

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Hommage a Ronsard

      Est: $120 - $250

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES French, 1925-) "Hommage a Ronsard" - Limited edition relief print on Arches paper 74/200. Signed lower right, editioned lower left, titled verso, unframed. 30 x 22 in.

    • MYSTERIEUX TABLEAU "VUE SUR LA LAGUNE" DE Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) Huile sur toile
      Jun. 06, 2021

      MYSTERIEUX TABLEAU "VUE SUR LA LAGUNE" DE Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) Huile sur toile

      Est: €340 - €360

      MYSTERIEUX TABLEAU "VUE SUR LA LAGUNE" DE Francis de Lassus SAINT-GENIES (1925-2018) Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche et titrée au dos. 38,5 x 61 cm

      Paris Oise Enchères
    • 1925 FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES LITHOGRAPH 76/200
      May. 01, 2021

      1925 FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES LITHOGRAPH 76/200

      Est: $50 - $100

      1925 Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies Lithograph 76/200, "HOMAGE TO BOTICELLI. Measure 30" X 22". From DR Jim Cobb's Estate Florida And Greely Colorado, Division Chairperson For Communications And Humanities At Kent Campus.

      RB Fine Arts
      Jan. 16, 2021

      Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (French, 1925-2018), Jeune Femme, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 107/200, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 26.25"w

      Clars Auctions
      Jan. 16, 2021

      Est: $50 - $100

      Clars Auctions
      Dec. 22, 2020

      Est: $300 - $600

      Napoleon's Fine Art
    • FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Peau d'Ane
      Nov. 14, 2020

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES - Peau d'Ane

      Est: $150 - $300

      FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT-GENIES (French, 1925-) "Peau d'Ane" - Limited edition relief print on Arches paper 56/200. Signed lower right, editioned lower left, titled verso, framed without glass. 30 x 22 in.

      Nov. 14, 2020

      Est: $150 - $300

      Jan. 18, 2020

      Est: $50 - $100

      Francis de Lassus Saint-Genies (French, b. 1925), "Le Sablier," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower left, edition 150/200, overall (with frame): 30"h x 24.25"w

      Clars Auctions
    • Francis de SAINT-GENIES: Violet - Original signed lithograph
      Sep. 13, 2018

      Francis de SAINT-GENIES: Violet - Original signed lithograph

      Est: €80 - €100

      Francis of SAINT-GENIES (1925-) Violet Original lithograph Signed in pencil Numbered / 250 On Vellum 76 x 56 cm Excellent condition

      Plazzart
    • SAINT-GENIES Francis de Lassus dit (1925)
      Jun. 25, 2018

      SAINT-GENIES Francis de Lassus dit (1925)

      Est: €350 - €500

      - The fragmented embrace Oil on canvas, 100 x 66 cm, signed. - Two watercolors on paper of arches, 70 x 52 cm and 70 x 49 cm, signed. - Four lithographs including arch paper, 76 x 56 cm (2), 71 x 52 cm and 57 x 42 cm, signed. - There is an engraving, 76 x 56 cm, signed and dedicated: "To Anne Dear Friend ... Francis". (Delivery of the lots in Lausanne, Geneva, Marseille or Paris (rue Drouot) a few days after the sale) - L’étreinte fragmentée Huile sur toile, 100 x 66 cm, signée. - Deux aquarelles sur papier d’arches, 70 x 52 cm et 70 x 49 cm, signées. - Quatre lithographies sur papier d’arches, 76 x 56 cm (2), 71 x 52 cm et 57 x 42 cm, signées. - On y joint une gravure, 76 x 56 cm, signée et dédicacée : « A Anne Très Chère Amie… Francis ». (Remise des lots à Lausanne, Genève, Marseille ou Paris (rue Drouot) quelques jours après la vente) 350/500 € - 400/570 CHF

      Hotel des ventes de Lausanne
    • Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Le guerrier Sanguine et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à droite 65 × 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €150 - €180

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Gazelle Sanguine et gouache sur papier Signé en bas à droite 65 × 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €150 - €180

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Stella Sanguine sur papier Signé en bas à droite 65 × 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €150 - €180

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Béatrice Sanguine sur papier Signé en bas à droite 65 × 50 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) L'horizon chimérique Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 60 x 81 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Jungle Dream Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 65 x 81 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Beauty-Celli Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 60 x 92 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Vers la Lagune Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 65 x 92 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Pourquoi me réveiller au souffle du printemps (D'après Werther de Jules Massenet) Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 65 x 92 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Aurore Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 73 x 92 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Amazone Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 73 x 92cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) The spirit of Ectasy Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 73 x 100 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €200 - €250

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Blottie Dessin au fusain et lavis d'encre sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €200 - €250

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Léonie Dessin au fusain et lavis d'encre sur papier Signé en bas à gauche , numérotée 1007/13 50 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €200 - €250

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Lionne Dessin au fusain et lavis d'encre sur papier Signé en bas à gauche 50 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) "Dame-Oiselle" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 100 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €800 - €1,000

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Liberté… Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 97 × 146 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) Samson et Dalila Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche 81 × 116 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) "Delta du Nil" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 65 x 81 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €400 - €600

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) "L'éveil" Huile sur toile, contresignée et titrée au dos Signée en bas à droite 54 x 65 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €500 - €700

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) "La voiture rouge" Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche, contresignée et titrée au dos 92 x 73 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Est: €600 - €800

      Francis SAINT-GENIES (Né en 1925) "Sous les griffes de la lionne" Huile sur toile Signée en bas vers le milieu, contresignée et titrée au dos 81 x 100 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés