Ludovic Alfred de Saint-Edme Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Landscape painter, Illustrator

    • Saint-Edme, Ludovic Alfred de: Blumenstrauß in einer Glasvase
      Jul. 30, 2021

      Saint-Edme, Ludovic Alfred de: Blumenstrauß in einer Glasvase

      Saint-Edme, Ludovic Alfred de — Bouquet of flowers in a glass vase (born 1820 in Paris) Oil on wood. Signed lower right. 33 x 20,5 cm. - Painting layer with wrinkles, gold of the frame with chips. // Saint-Edme, Ludovic Alfred de — Blumenstrauß in einer Glasvase — (Paris 1820 geb.) Öl // Holz. Rechts unten sign.; verso Widmung aus dem Jahr 1896. 33 x 20,5 cm.

    • Ludovic Alfred de SAINT-EDME (NÉ EN 1820)
      Jun. 07, 2010

      Ludovic Alfred de SAINT-EDME (NÉ EN 1820)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Ludovic Alfred de SAINT-EDME (NÉ EN 1820) L'ATTENTE AU DÉBARCADAIRE Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite. 18,5 x 35,5 cm