Joseph Saint-Charles Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • Saint-Charles, Joseph - Eau calme
      Mar. 28, 2023

      Saint-Charles, Joseph - Eau calme

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Eau calme Description: Oil on panel, signed on lower left J. St-Charles Dimension (PO): 9" x 12" Dimension (CM): 22.8 x 30.5 cm Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph - Portrait de jeune femme
      May. 18, 2021

      Saint-Charles, Joseph - Portrait de jeune femme

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Portrait de jeune femme Description (FR): Huile sur toile, certifiée au dos par sa fille Description (EN): Oil on canvas, certified on the back by his daughter Dimension (PO): 10" x 8" Dimension (CM): 25.40 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph - Bateau de pêche - c.1930
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Saint-Charles, Joseph - Bateau de pêche - c.1930

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Bateau de pêche (c.1930) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, non signée, étampée au dos Atelier Joseph St-Charles Étiquette au dos Galerie d'Art Clarence Gagnon Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, unsigned, stamped on the back Atelier Jospeh St-Charles Label on the back Galerie d'Art Clarence Gagnon Dimension (PO): 8 5/8" x 10 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.9 x 27.3 cm Rapport de condition: Peinture légèrement écaillée vers les coins. Condition report: Paint slightly peeling on the corners.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph - Marine - c.1930
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Saint-Charles, Joseph - Marine - c.1930

      Est: $150 - $250

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Marine (c.1930) Description (FR): Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche J. St Charles Description (EN): Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left J. St Charles Dimension (PO): 5" x 8" Dimension (CM): 12.70 x 20.32 cm Rapport de condition: Sur demande, nous nous ferons un plaisir de répondre à vos questions de manière détaillée. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly answer all your inquiries in a detailed manner.

      Champagne Auctions
      Mar. 17, 2020

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Bateau de pêche (c.1930) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, étampée au dos Atelier Joseph St-Charles, étiquette au dos Galerie d'Art Clarence Gagnon, non signée Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, stamped on the back Atelier Jospeh St-Charles, label on the back Galerie d'Art Clarence Gagnon, unsigned Dimension (PO): 8 5/8" x 10 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.9 x 27.3 cm Rapport de condition: Peinture légèrement écaillée vers les coins. Condition report: Paint slightly peeling on the corners.

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Portrait d'une jeune femme
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Portrait d'une jeune femme

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite J. St Charles Oil on cardboard, signed on lower right J. St Charles

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Portrait de Mr F. Mercier
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Portrait de Mr F. Mercier

      Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche J. St-Charles, nous joignons une photo de Mr. F. Mercier de 1909 Oil on canvas, signed on lower left J. St-Charles, we joint a photo of Mr. F. Mercier from 1909

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Phare de l'ile Ste-Hélène
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Phare de l'ile Ste-Hélène

      Huile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à droite J. St Charles Oil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower right J. St Charles

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Marine
      Jan. 29, 2019

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Marine

      Est: $150 - $250

      Fusain sur papier, signé en bas à gauche J. St Charles Charcoal on paper, signed on lower left J. St Charles

      Champagne Auctions
    • Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Scène de port
      Feb. 12, 2017

      Saint-Charles, Joseph (1868-1956) Scène de port

      Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche J. St Charles Oil on board, signed on lower left J. St Charles 9” x 12 ½”; 22.86 x 31.75 cm

      Champagne Auctions