Nadia Saikali Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 -

    • Nadia SAIKALI (Liban, 1936) Temps Immobile, 2003
      Apr. 25, 2024

      Nadia SAIKALI (Liban, 1936) Temps Immobile, 2003

      Est: €23,000 - €32,000

      Nadia SAIKALI (Liban, 1936) Temps Immobile, 2003 Huile sur toile 73 x 100 cm signé en bas à droite "N.Saikali", au dos signé, intitulé "N.Saikali, Temps Immobile, 100 x 73 cm, huile sur toile" Oil on canvas signed on lower right "N.Saikali", on back signed and titled "N.Saikali, Temps Immobile, 100 x 73 cm, huile sur toile" Private Collection, Beirut

    • Empreinte Autoportrait: Rivage des Renaissances (Self-Portrait Imprint: Renaissance Shores)
      Apr. 23, 2024

      Empreinte Autoportrait: Rivage des Renaissances (Self-Portrait Imprint: Renaissance Shores)

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      Nadia Saikali (b. 1936) Empreinte Autoportrait: Rivage des Renaissances signed and dated N. Saikali 1986 (upper left) oil on canvas 129.5 by 129.5 cm.; 51 by 51 in. Executed in 1986.

    • Nadia Saikali (b. 1936), Passerelles
      Nov. 29, 2023

      Nadia Saikali (b. 1936), Passerelles

      Est: €12,000 - €18,000

      Executed in: 2007; Medium: oil on canvas; Size: 81 x 100 cm (87.8 x 107 cm with frame); Signed on the front lower left "N. Saikali"

      Ans Azura
    • NADIA SAIKALI (B. 1936, BEIRUT) Untitled oil on canvas 39 ½ x 39 ½in. (100.
      Nov. 09, 2023

      NADIA SAIKALI (B. 1936, BEIRUT) Untitled oil on canvas 39 ½ x 39 ½in. (100.

      Est: £20,000 - £30,000

      NADIA SAIKALI (B. 1936, BEIRUT) Untitled oil on canvas 39 ½ x 39 ½in. (100.3 x 100.3cm.)

    • NADIA SAIKALI (LEBANESE, B. 1936) Untitled acrylic on canvas 35 3/8 x 19 5/
      May. 16, 2023

      NADIA SAIKALI (LEBANESE, B. 1936) Untitled acrylic on canvas 35 3/8 x 19 5/

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      NADIA SAIKALI (LEBANESE, B. 1936) Untitled acrylic on canvas 35 3/8 x 19 5/8in. (89.7 x 50cm.)

    • Nadia Saikali, French/Lebanese b.1936- Serene Passion; lithograph in colours on wove, signed and n
      Mar. 09, 2021

      Nadia Saikali, French/Lebanese b.1936- Serene Passion; lithograph in colours on wove, signed and n

      Est: £200 - £300

      Nadia Saikali, French/Lebanese b.1936- Serene Passion; lithograph in colours on wove, signed and numbered 6/35 in pencil, plate 30 x 25cm (framed) (ARR) Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • Nadia SAIKALI (né en 1936) Mandala bleu nuit, 1982
      Jun. 14, 2019

      Nadia SAIKALI (né en 1936) Mandala bleu nuit, 1982

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Nadia SAIKALI (né en 1936) Mandala bleu nuit, 1982 Acrylique sur toile signée en bas à droite. Titrée et datée au dos. 80 x 80 cm D’origine libanaise et élève d’Henri Goetz, Nadia Saikili se tourne rapidement dans les années 60 vers l’art concret en travaillant la perception de l’espace liée au facteur temps. Après son installation au Bateau Lavoir ses différentes influences s’entremêlent. Son travail décrit par le critique d’art Gérard Xuriguera est assimilé à « la gestation et la naissance qui requièrent dépouillement et silence ». A travers «Le Mandala bleu nuit», Nadia Saikali suggère émotions et sentiments du silence en soi par la compénétration chromatique et graphique.

      Gros-Delettrez
    • Nadia Saikali (Lebanese, b. 1936) - Paysage de Montagne
      Mar. 23, 2019

      Nadia Saikali (Lebanese, b. 1936) - Paysage de Montagne

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Nadia Saikali (Lebanese, b. 1936) Paysage de Montagne signed 'N. Saikali' (lower left); signed, titled, inscribed and dated 'N.Saïkali 1995 Huile sur toile Paysage du Montagne 1995’ (on the reverse) oil on canvas 47 1/4 x 39 1/3 in. (120 x 100cm.) Painted in 1995 Private collection, Lebanon. Acquired from the above by the present owner.