Marcel Sahut Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter, b. 1901 - d. 1990

    • Marcel Sahut (French, 1901-1990), , La Bastide
      Mar. 10, 2020

      Marcel Sahut (French, 1901-1990), , La Bastide

      Marcel Sahut (French, 1901-1990) La Bastide Signed bottom right, located and dated 1959 verso, oil on canvas. 21 1/2 x 25 1/2 in. (54.6 x 64.8cm) provenance: Private Collection, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Marcel SAHUT (1906-1990) "Tolede".
      Nov. 29, 2014

      Marcel SAHUT (1906-1990) "Tolede".

      Est: €200 - €300

      Marcel SAHUT (1906-1990) "Tolede". Huile sur toile. Signée et titrée en bas à droite. 50 x 65 cm.

      Var Enchères