Onik Sahakian Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1936 - d. 2013

      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013) - SERIGRAFIA
        Jun. 20, 2024

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013) - SERIGRAFIA

        Est: €60 - €120

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013) - SERIGRAFIA "Sem título" Serigrafia colorida sobre papel (78/120), intervencionada, assinada e datada 1992. Dim. total: 61x76 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
        May. 16, 2024

        Est: €120 - €240

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €500 - €700

        Ink and gouache drawing on paper Signed and dated 1980

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 2003

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • Untitled
        Sep. 29, 2021

        Untitled

        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

        Mixed media on paper Signed and dated 2000

        Veritas Art Auctioneers
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN Signed Gouache Painting Artwork
        Jan. 21, 2021

        ONIK SAHAKIAN Signed Gouache Painting Artwork

        ONIK SAHAKIAN Signed Gouache Painting, signature to lower right reads ‘Onik’, inscription to reverse reads ‘Pour Jenin Metz ONIK Sahakian’, label affixed to reverse details artist biography, subject a road leading to a castle with nails and an apple affixed to it, measures 8 3/4 x 6 3/4 inches, gilt wooden frame, some losses and scratches to frame, professionally framed, not examined out of frame, Property of Janine Metz estate, social secretary to British Royal the Duke & Duchess of Windsor Born in 1936, Onik Sahakian was largely inspired by the 1950s. New York City became the focus for modernism on an international scale during the Post-War period -Art Land ONIK sahakian, signed, gouache painting, artwork, 20th century art, surrealism, wall art, home decor. 11

        The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN - SERIGRAFIA
        Mar. 28, 2019

        ONIK SAHAKIAN - SERIGRAFIA

        Est: €150 - €300

        ONIK SAHAKIAN - SERIGRAFIA "Madona com o menino" Serigrafia colorida sobre papel (198/200), assinada. Dim.: 49x42 cm.

        Corte Real, Leiloeira
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), UNTITLED
        Nov. 08, 2017

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), UNTITLED

        Est: €1,200 - €1,800

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), UNTITLED oil on cardboard. Signed. Dated 2000. Dim. 31x38 cm.

        Renascimento
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), "METAMORFOSE" (METAMORPHOSIS)
        Jun. 09, 2017

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), "METAMORFOSE" (METAMORPHOSIS)

        Est: €50 - €80

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), "METAMORFOSE" (METAMORPHOSIS) coloured serigraphy, 16/35. Signed. Dated 2002. Dim.: 53x40 cm.

        Renascimento
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), UNTITLED
        Jun. 09, 2017

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), UNTITLED

        Est: €50 - €80

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), UNTITLED painter proof. Signed. Dated 2003. Dim.: 51x40 cm.

        Renascimento
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), TWO BOOKS
        Jun. 09, 2017

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), TWO BOOKS

        Est: €20 - €30

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936–2012), TWO BOOKS "A Explicação dos Prodígios", with an original ballpoint drawing, signed, with a dedication, dated 2009; and "Uma Vida de Metamorfoses", equally with a ballpoint original work, dated 1999.

        Renascimento
      • Onik Sahakian Russian/American, 1936-2013 Metamorphosis, 1999
        May. 25, 2017

        Onik Sahakian Russian/American, 1936-2013 Metamorphosis, 1999

        Onik Sahakian Russian/American, 1936-2013 Metamorphosis, 1999 Signed Onik s. and dated 1999 R.D. (lr); dedicated for Aileen/with all my best/Orik (ll); inscribed with title and date on the backing Mixed media on board 15 x 12 1/2 inches C The Estate of Aileen Mehle

        DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
      • ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), "NATURE MORTE EVANGELIQUE"
        Feb. 23, 2015

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), "NATURE MORTE EVANGELIQUE"

        Est: €300 - €500

        ONIK SAHAKIAN (1936-2013), "NATURE MORTE EVANGELIQUE" Mixed technique on paper. Signed. Dated 2004. Dim. 30x37,5 cm.

        Renascimento