Hermann Sagstätter Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Freskomaler

    • Hermann (Gottfried Hermann) Sagstätter Young woman at the opened window
      Dec. 07, 2023

      Hermann (Gottfried Hermann) Sagstätter Young woman at the opened window

      Est: €1,000 - €1,200

      Hermann (Gottfried Hermann) Sagstätter 1811 München - 1883 ebenda Young woman at the opened window Signed and dated 1841 lower left. Oil auf canvas. 49.5 x 38.5 cm. Restored. Craquelure. Minor damage to frame (71.5 x 66.5 cm).

    • J.WOELFFLE(1807-1893), after SAGSTÄTTER , Adoration of the Virgin Mary, 19th c., Lith
      May. 01, 2021

      J.WOELFFLE(1807-1893), after SAGSTÄTTER , Adoration of the Virgin Mary, 19th c., Lith

      Est: €100 - €150

      Johannes WOELFFLE (1807 Göppingen-1893 Faurndau), after Gottfried Hermann SAGSTÄTTER (1811 in Munich-1883 ibid.), Adoration of Mary, "Der Kunstverein in München seinen Mitgliedern", 1833, lithograph Description: Signed below the image "Gemalt von Sagstätter / Auf Stein gezeichnet von J. Woelffle" and inscribed and dated "Der Kusntverein in München seinen Mitgliedern 1833". Keywords: Figural, Lithography, Architecture, Germany, Religion

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Sagstätter, Gottfried Hermann: Fahrender Musiker am Brunnen
      May. 30, 2014

      Sagstätter, Gottfried Hermann: Fahrender Musiker am Brunnen

      Est: €250 - €350

      Fahrender Musiker am Brunnen. Feder in Braun. 46,5 x 33,1 cm. Unten rechts signiert "Sagstätter München". Beigegeben von Sagstätter "Zwei Knaben und ein Mädchen". - Literatur: Verzeichnis Strähuber 1539.

    • Hermann Sagstätter (München 1811-1883) Besuch des
      May. 25, 2009

      Hermann Sagstätter (München 1811-1883) Besuch des

      Est: €2,200 - €2,500

      Hermann Sagstätter (München 1811-1883) Besuch des Wandermusikers, signiert und datiert Sagstätter 1838, Öl auf Leinwand, 44,5 x 37,5 cm, gerahmt, (W)

    • Gottfried Hermann Sagstatter (German, 1811-1883)
      Jan. 22, 2009

      Gottfried Hermann Sagstatter (German, 1811-1883)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      Gottfried Hermann Sagstatter (German, 1811-1883) A hesitant reunion signed and dated 'Sagstaetter - 1840' (lower right) oil on canvas 19¾ x 27 in. (50.2 x 68.6 cm.)

      Oct. 01, 2008

      Est: £2,500 - £3,500