Xavier Sager Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Illustrator

      • Sager, Xavier (1870-1930). "C'est la nouvelle mode" and "Ce que nos yeux voient".
        May. 16, 2024

        Sager, Xavier (1870-1930). "C'est la nouvelle mode" and "Ce que nos yeux voient".

        Est: €50 - €70

        Sager, Xavier (1870-1930). "C'est la nouvelle mode" and "Ce que nos yeux voient". Lot of 18 pochoir-col. picture postcards, ±1900-1915, mounted in 2 albums, contemp. cordbound wrs., oblong 8vo. = On the artist: Fanelli/ Godolli, Art Nouveau Postcards: p.362. AND 1 loosely inserted pochoir-col. picture postcard of a woman in a pink dress, w. the signature "Douky" (±1920) (partially sl. stained).

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED
        Nov. 30, 2023

        XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED

        Est: €200 - €300

        XAVIER SAGER (1870 - 1930) Untitled China and pastel on paper 71 x 49,5 cm Signed lower center

        Art-Rite
      • XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED
        Nov. 30, 2023

        XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED

        Est: €200 - €300

        XAVIER SAGER (1870 - 1930) Untitled China and pastel on paper 47,5 x 73 cm circa Signed upper left

        Art-Rite
      • XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED
        Nov. 30, 2023

        XAVIER SAGER, UNTITLED

        Est: €200 - €300

        XAVIER SAGER (1870 - 1930) Untitled China and pastel on paper 51 x 74 cm circa Signed lower right

        Art-Rite
      • Xavier Sager "Woman & Snowman" Mixed Media Drawing
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Xavier Sager "Woman & Snowman" Mixed Media Drawing

        Xavier Sager (American, 1881-1969) mixed media drawing likely a study for postcard illustration, depicting woman and snowman with winter motif, signed lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 11" W; frame: 22" H x 16.5" W. Slipped in frame.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Xavier Sager (American, 1881-1969) mixed media drawing likely a study for postcard illustration, depicting woman and snowman with winter motif, signed lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 11" W; frame: 22" H x 16.5" W.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Xavier Sager (American, 1881-1969) mixed media drawing likely a study for postcard illustration, depicting woman and snowman with winter motif, signed lower right. Image: 15.75" H x 10.875" W" W; frame: 21" H x 16.25" W.

        Auctions at Showplace
        Dec. 16, 2020

        Xavier Sager (American, 1881-1969) mixed media drawing likely a study for postcard illustration, depicting woman and snowman with winter motif, signed lower right. Image: 16.5" H x 11" W; frame: 22" H x 16.375" W.

        Auctions at Showplace
      • XAVIER SAGER (1881-1969): LES PETITES-FILLES
        Sep. 24, 2016

        XAVIER SAGER (1881-1969): LES PETITES-FILLES

        XAVIER SAGER (1881-1969): LES PETITES-FILLES Mixed media on paper, signed 'Xavier Sager' lower right. 8 3/4 x 13 1/2 in. (sight), 13 x 18 in. (frame). The Collection of Phillips Hathaway

        STAIR
      • XAVIER SAGER FASHION LITHOGRAPH
        May. 22, 2016

        XAVIER SAGER FASHION LITHOGRAPH

        SAGER, Xavier (Austria,1870-1930): Early 20th C. Fashion Scene with Woman and Her Dressed up Dog, Lithograph, sight size 12.5" x 7.5", frame 22.75" x 19". After becoming well known for his early 20th century fashion postcards, Sager moved to the South of France and became a great painter of harbor scenes and seascapes.

        Burchard Galleries Inc
      • Xavier SAGER (1870-1930) "Cocher à la lanterne" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 85x127cm
        Mar. 15, 2014

        Xavier SAGER (1870-1930) "Cocher à la lanterne" Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite 85x127cm

        Est: €800 - €1,000

        Var Enchères