Franz Sager Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Animal painter, Genre Painter, Painter

    • FRANZ SAGER (1821 Wien - 1891)
      Sep. 24, 2023

      FRANZ SAGER (1821 Wien - 1891)

      Est: €350 - €700

      FRANZ SAGER (1821 Wien - 1891) Öl auf Leinwand, "Ruderboot und 3-Master unter Mondsichel bei Dämmerung, am Horizont eine Küstenstadt" (1887), unten rechts signiert "F. Sager" und datiert, ca. 53x79cm, gerahmt (61,5x88cm), Firnis, kleinere Retuschen, craqueliert, Leinwand mit rahmungsbedingten Druckstellen

    • Franz Sager, 1821-1891, view of the Admont monastery
      May. 28, 2022

      Franz Sager, 1821-1891, view of the Admont monastery

      Est: €250 - €500

      Franz Sager, 1821-1891, view of the Admont monastery before the fire of 1865, watercolor on paper, signed on the back and dated 1856, approx. 19x26cm, under glass, frame approx. 26x33cm . German Description: Franz Sager, 1821-1891, Blick auf das Kloster Admont vor dem Brand von 1865, Aquarell auf Papier, rückseitig signiert und dat. 1856, ca. 19x26cm, u.Gl., R. ca. 26x33cm

    • Sager, Franz
      May. 18, 2022

      Sager, Franz

      Est: €150 - €151

      Sager, Franz 1821 - 1891 30 x 40 cm Rural farmstead. Oil/canvas, signed.

    • SAGER, FRANZ
      Nov. 09, 2021

      SAGER, FRANZ

      Est: €300 - €301

      SAGER, FRANZ 1821 - 1891 30 x 40 cm Rural farmstead. Oil/canvas, signed.

    • SAGER, FRANZ (1821-1891)
      Jun. 09, 2021

      SAGER, FRANZ (1821-1891)

      Est: €600 - €601

      SAGER, FRANZ (1821-1891) 1821 - 1891 30 x 40 cm Rural farmstead. Oil/canvas, signed.

    • Franz Sager (Vienna 1821-after 1891) Before the
      Oct. 29, 2007

      Franz Sager (Vienna 1821-after 1891) Before the

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Franz Sager (Vienna 1821-after 1891) Before the house of the local magistrate, signed, inscribed and dated Franz Sager pinx. 1840, oil on canvas, 55.5 x 68.5 cm, framed, (W)