Onni Saari Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 1992

    • Onni Saari, NY/ Dublin, NH (1920-1992)
      Nov. 13, 2021

      Onni Saari, NY/ Dublin, NH (1920-1992)

      Onni Saari, NY/ Dublin, NH (1920-1992), Watercolor on paper of "Roadside Cottage" pencil signed lower right, "Onni Saari", and titled on left, 13 1/2" x 20 3/4", matted and framed under glass. Provenance: From a Massachusetts private collection.

      The Cobbs
    • ONNI SAARI ABSTRACT PAINTING
      Aug. 25, 2019

      ONNI SAARI ABSTRACT PAINTING

      SAARI, Onni, (American, 1920-1992): Abstract Composition With Figures In Combat, Gouache, 12.25" x 17.50", signed lower left, reverse taped to matte 20" x 26" overall, unframed.

      Burchard Galleries Inc
    • Onni Saari, Dublin, NH, NY (1920 - 1992)
      Oct. 03, 2015

      Onni Saari, Dublin, NH, NY (1920 - 1992)

      Est: $1,200 - $1,800

      Onni Saari, Dublin, NH, NY (1920 - 1992), Oil on masonite painting of three men together outside with a covered wagon, 30 X 36", unframed, signed lower left "Saari", small paint losses, probably done before his abstract period probably in the 1950s

      The Cobbs