Thorvald Rygaard Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Thorvald Rygaard (1872-1939)
      Aug. 21, 2021

      Thorvald Rygaard (1872-1939)

      Thorvald Rygaard (1872-1939), Scandinavian painter, Industrial harbor, oil on canvas, signed & dated lower right ''T. Rygard 1929'', 32 x 44 cm, framed 45 x 57 cm

      Aug. 21, 2021

      Thorvald Rygaard (1872-1939)

      Thorvald Rygaard (1872-1939), Fjord landscape. Oil / canvas, bottom left signed and dated 1914, 47 x 72 cm, framed 49 x 74 cm

    • Thorvald Rygaard Danmark 1872-1939. Fjällandskap
      Aug. 27, 2012

      Thorvald Rygaard Danmark 1872-1939. Fjällandskap

      Est: kr1,000 - kr1,500

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • Thorvald Rygaard Danmark 1872-1939.
      Aug. 29, 2011

      Thorvald Rygaard Danmark 1872-1939.

      Est: kr2,000 - kr3,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • RYGAARD, Thorvald (Norge 1872-1939):
      Mar. 21, 2011

      RYGAARD, Thorvald (Norge 1872-1939):

      Est: - kr1,500

      RYGAARD, Thorvald (Norge 1872-1939): Fjordlandskap, signerad T. Rygaard 1930, olja på duk, 51x86

      Stockholms Auktionsverket
    • Rygaard, Thorvald, Milenfjället, Kall socken
      Aug. 27, 2009

      Rygaard, Thorvald, Milenfjället, Kall socken

      Rygaard, Thorvald, Milenfjället, Kall socken Jämtland, sign o dat 1937, 39 x 66 cm

      Hallands Auktionsverk