Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Genre Painter, Still life painter, b. 1862 - d. 1933

    • HANS RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER: MARKUSDOM IN VENEDIG
      Jun. 19, 2024

      HANS RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER: MARKUSDOM IN VENEDIG

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger St Mark's Basilica in Venice 1927 oil on canvas; framed 57 x 79 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Ruzicka 27 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, HANS (1862 AUSSIG - 1933 WIEN). PALERMO.
      Jun. 15, 2024

      RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, HANS (1862 AUSSIG - 1933 WIEN). PALERMO.

      RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, Hans(1862 Aussig - 1933 Wien) Palermo Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 21 x 31,5 cm. Gerahmt : 24,5 x 35,5 cm (Silberrahmen). Belebter Platz mit vielen Menschen im südlichen Sonnenschein unter blauem Himmel . Leichte Altersspuren. Aufrufzeit 15. | Juni 2024 | voraussichtlich 18:45 Uhr (CET) RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, Hans(1862 Aussig - 1933 Vienna) Palermo Oil/wood. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled verso. 21 x 31.5 cm. Framed : 24.5 x 35.5 cm (silver frame). An animated square with many people in the southern sunshine under a blue sky . Slight traces of age. Call time 15 | June 2024 | probably 18:45 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger (1862-1933), City view
      May. 25, 2024

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger (1862-1933), City view

      oil on canvas, signed lower right, inscribed on the reverse, figures on a square in front of a city gate and half-timbered houses, good age-appropriate condition, craquelure, soiled, canvas partially wavy, image 52 x 42 cm (HxW), framed, frame partially rubbed, frame width 6 cm German Description Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, Stadtansicht (1862 Schreckenstein - 1933 Wien), Öl/Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, Verso bezeichnet, Figurenstaffage auf einem Platz vor einem Stadttor und Fachwerkhäusern, altersgemäß guter Zustand, Krakelee, angeschmutzt, Leinwand partiell gewellt, Darstellung 52 x 42 cm (HxB), gerahmt, Rahmen partiell berieben, Rahmenbreite 6 cm

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Quedlinburg
    • RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, HANS (1862 AUSSIG - 1933 WIEN). "HAFEN VON PAOLA".
      Oct. 28, 2023

      RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, HANS (1862 AUSSIG - 1933 WIEN). "HAFEN VON PAOLA".

      RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, Hans(1862 Aussig - 1933 Wien) "Hafen von Paola" Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, verso bezeichnet/betitelt. 1927. 37 x 58 cm. Gerahmt : 47 x 67 cm. Schiffe am Kai im warmen Sonnenschein nahe den Häusern unter leicht bewölktem Himmel . Aufrufzeit 28. | Okt 2023 | voraussichtlich 18:06 Uhr (CET) RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER, Hans(1862 Aussig - 1933 Vienna) "Port of Paola" Oil/canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed/titled on verso. 1927. 37 x 58 cm. Framed : 47 x 67 cm. Ships on the quay in the warm sunshine near the houses under slightly cloudy sky . Call time 28th | Oct 2023 | probably 18:06 h (CET). *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • HANZ RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER: ST MARK'S BASILICA IN VENICE
      Jun. 22, 2023

      HANZ RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLÄGER: ST MARK'S BASILICA IN VENICE

      Est: €3,000 - €6,000

      Hanz Ruzicka-Lautenschläger St Mark's Basilica in Venice 1927 oil on canvas; framed 57 x 79 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Ruzicka 27 private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, 1862 Aussig-1933 Vienna
      Mar. 26, 2022

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, 1862 Aussig-1933 Vienna

      Est: €600 - €1,200

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, 1862 Aussig-1933 Vienna, going to church, multi-figure scene infront of a church, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 73x98cm, frame approx. 81x106cm . German Description: Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, 1862 Aussig-1933 Wien, Kirchgang, vielfigurige Szene vor einer Kirche, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 73x98cm, R. ca. 81x106cm

    • Attributed to Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (Austrian, 1862-1933), Lago D Gardi Salo, Signed and dated "Ruzicka - L '25" and inscribed "
      May. 29, 2015

      Attributed to Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (Austrian, 1862-1933), Lago D Gardi Salo, Signed and dated "Ruzicka - L '25" and inscribed "

      Attributed to Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (Austrian, 1862-1933) Lago D Gardi Salo Signed and dated "Ruzicka - L '25" and inscribed "Lago D Gardie - Salo" l.r. Oil on panel, 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed. Condition: Vertical cracks throughout, minor surface grime.

      Skinner
    • HANS RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLAEGER (Austrian, 1862-1933) View
      Dec. 10, 2014

      HANS RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLAEGER (Austrian, 1862-1933) View

      HANS RUZICKA-LAUTENSCHLAEGER (Austrian, 1862-1933) View of the Vienna Staatsoper at Night Oil on canvas 29 x 39-1/4 inches (73.7 x 99.7 cm) Signed upper left: H. Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger PROPERTY FROM A PRIVATE TEXAS COLLECTION

      Heritage Auctions
    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (1862-1933) Painting
      May. 08, 2014

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (1862-1933) Painting

      Est: $300 - $600

      Listed artist (Austria). A framed oil on canvas depicting a mountain scene with two figures, cows, a cabin and a river. Sight area measures approximately 21.5 x 27.5" and frame 30.5 x 36.25 x 3.5" with a shipping weight of about 11 lbs.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (Austrian, 1862-1933)
      Mar. 29, 2012

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (Austrian, 1862-1933)

      City Scene. Oil on canvas, signed in the lower right corner, framed in a gilt frame overall 25-1/2" x 21-1/2".

      Aspire Auctions Fine Art & Antiques
    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1933)
      Jan. 24, 2012

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1933)

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1933) Market Day signed 'Ruzicka H.' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 31 3/8 in. (63.5 x 79.7 cm.)

    • Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, Hans, 1862 Aussig- 1933
      Aug. 27, 2010

      Ruzicka-Lautenschläger, Hans, 1862 Aussig- 1933

      Oct. 28, 2009

      Est: £1,800 - £2,200

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (AUSTRIAN, 1862-1933) Linz signed 'RUZICKA' (lower right) oil on canvas 25 x 31¼ in. (63.5 x 79.5 cm.)

    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (Schreckenstein bei
      Nov. 20, 2008

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (Schreckenstein bei

      Est: €1,000 - €1,300

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlager (Schreckenstein bei Aussig 1862 nach 1933 Wien) Rückseitig betitelt "Gartenkonzert", links unten signiert Ruzicka, Öl/Platte, ca. 22 x 32 cm, gerahmt

    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (1862-1933)
      Feb. 27, 2008

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (1862-1933)

      Est: €900 - €1,200

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (1862-1933) attributed to, View into a street, illegibly inscribed and dated 922 (?), oil on canvas, 53 x 42 cm, framed, (K)

    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (Schreckenstein bei Aussig 1862-1933 Vienna) Before the garden pavilion, signed Ruzicka-L, oil on canvas, 40.5 x 51 cm, framed, (K)
      Feb. 28, 2007

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger (Schreckenstein bei Aussig 1862-1933 Vienna) Before the garden pavilion, signed Ruzicka-L, oil on canvas, 40.5 x 51 cm, framed, (K)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

    • Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger
      Apr. 27, 2005

      Hans Ruzicka-Lautenschlaeger

      Est: €1,800 - €2,200

      (Schreckenstein bei Aussig 1862-1933 Wien) Lustwandeln unter schattigen Bäumen, signiert, datiert Hans Rusicka-Lautenschläger, Öl auf Leinwand, 100 x 80 cm, gerahmt, (K)