Isidore de Rudder Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, Commercial artist

        • ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) (ATTRIB.
          Aug. 28, 2024

          ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) (ATTRIB.

          Isidoor de Rudder (1855-1943) (attrib.), Andreas Vesalius, bust of the Flemish physician, patinated bronze, titled ''A. Vésale'', stamp of the foundry H. Luppens Bruxelles, signed ''I. de Rudee'', on marble plinth, overall h. 35 cm

        • After Isidore de Rudder (Belgian 1855 - 1943) Metal, Abstract Child in Relief Umbrella Stand, Signed & Foundry Stamp of C.J. Begeer, Utrecht, 62cm
          Aug. 04, 2024

          After Isidore de Rudder (Belgian 1855 - 1943) Metal, Abstract Child in Relief Umbrella Stand, Signed & Foundry Stamp of C.J. Begeer, Utrecht, 62cm

          Est: R1,500 - R2,500

          5th Avenue Auctioneers
        • Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), 'Vers l'Entente', bronze relief plate, ca.1900 25 x 30 cm. (9.8 x 11.8 in.)
          May. 30, 2024

          Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), 'Vers l'Entente', bronze relief plate, ca.1900 25 x 30 cm. (9.8 x 11.8 in.)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), 'Vers l'Entente', bronze relief plate, ca.1900 Art Nouveau relief plate, signed 'Isidore De Rudder' on the left side of the plate H: 25,4 cm L: 30,4 cm

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Isidore de Rudder (Brussels 1855 - Uccle 1943)
          Apr. 29, 2024

          Isidore de Rudder (Brussels 1855 - Uccle 1943)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Bronze Art Nouveau sculpture. Representation of Cleopatra with a snake, on a wooden base. Signed on the side by Isidore de Rudder (Brussels 1855 - Uccle 1943) and marked with the foundry mark of H. Luppens & Cie. Small dent near the nose.

          Ald Fryslan
        • Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Les deux forgerons africains
          Apr. 23, 2024

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Les deux forgerons africains

          Est: €8,000 - €12,000

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Les deux forgerons africains Bronze à patine brune. Signé et numéroté I. Cachet de fondeur non identifiable. Brons met bruine patina. Gesigneerd en genummerd I. Onidentificeerbaar stempel van de oprichter. Bronze with brown patina. Signed and numbered I. Unidentifiable founder's stamp. H.42 cm L.27 cm P.25 cm

          Jan. 22, 2024

          Est: €400 - €600

          Bronze art nouveau sculpture. Representation of Cleopatra with a snake, on wooden base. Signed on the side Isidore de Rudder (Brussels 1855 - Uccle 1943) and marked with the bronze casting mark of H. Luppens & Cie . Small dent at the nose. Dimensions: Height 30 cm

          Ald Fryslan
        • Antiek borstbeeld in brons - Op sokkel in marmer - "Voorname heer" - Gesign
          Dec. 28, 2023

          Antiek borstbeeld in brons - Op sokkel in marmer - "Voorname heer" - Gesign

          Est: €100 - €200

          Antiek borstbeeld in brons - Op sokkel in marmer - "Voorname heer" - Gesigneerd - H: 25 cm

          DEWIT Auctions
        • ISIDORE DE RUDDER (BRUXELLES 1855 - UCCLE 1943)
          Dec. 05, 2023

          ISIDORE DE RUDDER (BRUXELLES 1855 - UCCLE 1943)

          Est: €900 - €1,500

          Isidore De Rudder (Bruxelles 1855 - Uccle 1943) Cleopatra Bronzo Francia h 55 cm Firmata J. De Rudder. Isidore De Rudder (Brussels 1855 - Uccle 1943) Cleopatra Bronze France h 55 cm Signed J. De Rudder.

          Lucas Aste
        • De Rudder Isidore Jr. - La source (1895)
          Oct. 21, 2023

          De Rudder Isidore Jr. - La source (1895)

          Est: €4,000 - €6,000

          Sculpture - Bronze - Dark brown patina - Sig. - With stamp "H. Luppens & Cie Editeurs"

          De Vuyst
        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) Important "Buste de Guillaume Van Leemputte
          Oct. 11, 2023

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) Important "Buste de Guillaume Van Leemputte

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) Important "Buste de Guillaume Van Leemputten (1855 - 1905)" en marbre blanc sculpté. Signé Is. De Rudder et daté 1905. Reposant sur une colonne en marbre veiné sculpté. Dédicacé sur le buste et la colonne "Rey Aimé à Gme Van Leemputten". Ecole belge. (Légers * et ** à la colonne). H.(buste):+/-61cm. H.(colonne):+/-121cm.

        • Isidore de Rudder, Bronze, "Rebecca at the Well"
          Sep. 08, 2022

          Isidore de Rudder, Bronze, "Rebecca at the Well"

          Est: $1,000 - $3,000

          (Belgian, 1855-1943) ca. 1895, signed "I. De Rudder" on base Appx. 35-1/2"h Provenance: Traslucido, Florence; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NY

          Nye & Company
        • ISIDORE DE RUDDER (1855-1943)
          Jun. 13, 2022

          ISIDORE DE RUDDER (1855-1943)

          Est: €100 - €150

          Isidore DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Vers l'Entente Bronze bas relief, signed at lower left and titled at the top. Bibliography: ENGELEN Cor, MARX Mieke, La sculpture en Belgique, model reproduced on page 1109 framed H : 30 cm Width : 24 cm

          Haynault
        • Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), a flower beauty with goat, patinated bronze, H 73 cm
          Mar. 15, 2022

          Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), a flower beauty with goat, patinated bronze, H 73 cm

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), a flower beauty with goat, patinated bronze, H 73 cm Signed to the base.

          Carlo Bonte Auctions
        • Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943)
          Dec. 12, 2021

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) " André Vésale" Bronze, patine brune. Fonte de H.Luppens & Cie Editeurs. Signé. H : 50 cm

          Legia-Auction
        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) - "Buste de Cléopâtre" en bronze à patine brune. Signé I. De Rudd
          Dec. 07, 2021

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) - "Buste de Cléopâtre" en bronze à patine brune. Signé I. De Rudd

          Est: €300 - €500

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) "Buste de Cléopâtre" en bronze à patine brune. Signé I. De Rudder et portant le cachet de fondeur H. Luppens & Cie - Bronzes d'art. Reposant sur une base en marbre griotte. (* à la base). H.(base comprise):+/-28,7cm.

        • Isidore De Rudder Belgian, 1855-1943 Cleopatra and the Serpent
          Sep. 28, 2021

          Isidore De Rudder Belgian, 1855-1943 Cleopatra and the Serpent

          Isidore De Rudder Belgian, 1855-1943 Cleopatra and the Serpent Inscribed I. De Rudder and H. Luppens & Cie Editeurs Bronze with a brown patina Height 16 1/2 inches (41.9 cm) C

          DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
        • FAIENCES
          Jun. 18, 2019

          FAIENCES

          Est: €600 - €800

          "Phœbé" bas-relief en faïence émaillée blanche et or. Monogrammé en bas à droite I.D.R. pour Isidore De Rudder. Portant au dos l'inscription "Céramique Vermeren-Coché". Ecole belge. Epoque : début XXème. (Egrenures sur le bord). H.:31,5cm.

        • Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943). . Effet du soir. . Huile sur panneau. . Annotation au dos
          Mar. 25, 2019

          Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943). . Effet du soir. . Huile sur panneau. . Annotation au dos

          Est: €120 - €150

          Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943). Effet du soir. Huile sur panneau. Annotation au dos: A Léopoldine Pommier. 11 x 17,5 cm Il existe une Léopoldine Pommier ( décédée en 18884), fille de l'écrivain Amédée Pommier (1803-1877). Elle est évoquée dans une correspondance de Barbey d'Aurévilly à Mme de Bouglon comme une personne à la personnalité excentrique.

          Mallié-Arcelin
        • ISIDORE DE RUDDER | Buste de jeune fille au serpent (Bust of a Young Girl with a Serpent)
          Dec. 12, 2018

          ISIDORE DE RUDDER | Buste de jeune fille au serpent (Bust of a Young Girl with a Serpent)

          Est: £3,000 - £5,000

          bronze, dark brown patina, on a gilt bronze mounted onyx socle

        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) "Daphné" en porcelaine de la manufacture Ve
          Dec. 11, 2018

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) "Daphné" en porcelaine de la manufacture Ve

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855 - 1943) "Daphné" en porcelaine de la manufacture Vermeren-Coché d’Ixelles, aux émaux blancs et bleus. Par Isidore De Rudder. Ecole belge. Modèle conçu à la demande du personnel de la manufacture comme cadeau pour le mariage entre Léontine-Marthe-Elisabeth Coché et le lieutenant Louis Demeuldre. L'exemplaire offert en cadeau est conservé au sein des collections de l'ancienne manufacture. (Défauts de cuisson). H.:39,5cm.

        • Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943) Effet du soir Huile sur panneau Annotation a
          Oct. 13, 2018

          Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943) Effet du soir Huile sur panneau Annotation a

          Est: €300 - €500

          Isidoor de RUDDER (1855-1943) Effet du soir Huile sur panneau Annotation au dos: A Léopoldine Pommier 11 x 17,5 cm Il existe une Léopoldine Pommier ( décédée en 18884), fille de l'écrivain Amédée Pommier (1803-1877). Elle est évoquée dans une correspondance de Barbey d'Aurévilly à Mme de Bouglon comme une personne à la personnalité excentrique

          Mallié-Arcelin
        • After Isidore de Rudder (Belgian 1855 - 1943) Metal, Abstract Child in Relief, Signed & Foundry Stamp of C.J. Begeer, Utrecht, 62cm
          Jul. 29, 2018

          After Isidore de Rudder (Belgian 1855 - 1943) Metal, Abstract Child in Relief, Signed & Foundry Stamp of C.J. Begeer, Utrecht, 62cm

          Est: R2,000 - R3,000

          5th Avenue Auctioneers
        • "Cléopâtre au serpent" en bronze à patine verte. Signé J. De Rudder et portant le cachet de fondeur des "Bronzes d'art" Luppens à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. (Reposant sur un socle en marbre blanc veiné violet). H.(bronze):+/-40cm.
          Apr. 24, 2018

          "Cléopâtre au serpent" en bronze à patine verte. Signé J. De Rudder et portant le cachet de fondeur des "Bronzes d'art" Luppens à Bruxelles. Ecole belge. (Reposant sur un socle en marbre blanc veiné violet). H.(bronze):+/-40cm.

          Est: €900 - €1,100

        • SCULPTURES
          Sep. 12, 2017

          SCULPTURES

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          "Buste de jeune fille à la coiffe feuillagée" en terre de pipe. Signée I. De Rudder. Ecole belge. (* et **). H.:45cm.

        • SCULPTURES
          Sep. 12, 2017

          SCULPTURES

          Est: €300 - €450

          "Vésale" en bronze à patine brune. Signé I. De Rudder. H. Luppens & Cie Editeurs. Ecole belge. (Illustré dans "Beeldhouwkunst in Belgïe vanaf 1830" par Engelen et Marx, Louvain, 2002, p.514). H.:49cm.

        • Isidore De Rudder: Glazed earthenware mask with he
          Apr. 04, 2017

          Isidore De Rudder: Glazed earthenware mask with he

          Est: €140 - €180

          Glazed earthenware mask with female head, design & execution Isidore De Rudder (1855-1943), Belgium ca.1930

          Botterweg Auctions Amsterdam
        • ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943)
          Mar. 20, 2017

          ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943)

          Est: €500 - €750

          ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Lady in renaissance dress. Bronze, black-brown and brown patina. Signed 'I.De Rudder'. Foundry mark 'H.Luppens.&cie'. With dedication on label from 1904. H.: 68 ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Dame noble du 16ème siècle. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine noir-brun et brune. Signée 'I.De Rudder'. Cachet de fondeur 'H.Luppens.&cie'. Sur la base une banderole avec dédicace de 1904. H.: 68 ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Edeldame in renaissancekledij. Brons, zwart-bruine en bruine patina. Getekend 'I.De Rudder'. Gieterijstempel 'H.Luppens.&cie'. Met opdracht op banderole uit 1904. H.: 68

          Oct. 25, 2016

          ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943)

          Est: €1,500 - €1,800

          ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Female nude near well pump. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'I.De Rudder'. Foundry mark 'H. Luppens & Cie'. H.: 92 FRENCH ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Nu à la fontaine. Epreuve en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'I. De Rudder'. Cachet de fondeur 'H.Luppens & Cie'. H.: 92 DUTCH ISIDOOR DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Naakt bij waterpomp. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend 'I. De Rudder'. Gieterijstempel 'H. Luppens & Cie'. H.: 92

        • Sculpture : Ivoire - Tete de jeune femme - signé DE RUDDER Isidore
          Jun. 26, 2016

          Sculpture : Ivoire - Tete de jeune femme - signé DE RUDDER Isidore

          Est: €400 - €600

          Sculpture: Ivoire -Tete de jeune femme- signé et de *DE RUDDER I.* (Isidore) (1855-1943) H:23cm sur socle velours beige Sculpture: Ivory - Tete young woman - signed Isidore DE RUDDER

          Monsantic.com
        • Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Nu
          Apr. 12, 2014

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Nu

          Est: €5,000 - €6,000

          Isidoor DE RUDDER (1855-1943) Nu Épreuve en bronze à patine brune signée sur la terrasse et porte le cachet du fondeur Hauteur : 114 cm

          HVMC - Hôtel des Ventes de Monte-Carlo
        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "André Vésale" en
          Apr. 24, 2013

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "André Vésale" en

          Est: €500 - €750

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "André Vésale" en bronze à patine brune. Par I. De Rudder. Editeurs H. Luppens & Cie. Ecole belge. H.(socle compris):49cm.

        • Isidore de Rudder (1855 Brüssel - 1943 Uccle bei
          May. 05, 2012

          Isidore de Rudder (1855 Brüssel - 1943 Uccle bei

          Est: - €1,200

          Isidore de Rudder (1855 Brüssel - 1943 Uccle bei Brüssel) Büste einer jungen Dame mit perlengeschmücktem... [Details]

        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "Salomé au serpent"
          Feb. 15, 2012

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "Salomé au serpent"

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). "Salomé au serpent" en bronze à patine brune. Signé I. De Rudder. Cachet de H. Luppens & Cie-Bronzes d`Art-Bruxelles. Ecole belge. H.(socle en marbre rouge compris):36cm.

        • 36 ISIDORE DE RUDDER (Belgian 1855-1943) A PATINATED BRONZE PORTRAIT BUST, signed in the bronze, stamped with "H. LUPPENS & CIE BRONZES D'ART BELGIUM." Height: 23 1/4" Estimate: $1,200.00 - $1,500.00
          Feb. 12, 2012

          36 ISIDORE DE RUDDER (Belgian 1855-1943) A PATINATED BRONZE PORTRAIT BUST, signed in the bronze, stamped with "H. LUPPENS & CIE BRONZES D'ART BELGIUM." Height: 23 1/4" Estimate: $1,200.00 - $1,500.00

          Est: $1,200 - $1,500

          Simpson Galleries, LLC
        • 'VERS L'ENTENTE'. A PATINATED BRONZE PLAQUE BY ISIDORE DE RUDDER (1855-1943)
          Dec. 13, 2011

          'VERS L'ENTENTE'. A PATINATED BRONZE PLAQUE BY ISIDORE DE RUDDER (1855-1943)

          Est: £500 - £700

          'VERS L'ENTENTE'. A PATINATED BRONZE PLAQUE BY ISIDORE DE RUDDER (1855-1943) cast in shallow relief with a bare-breasted woman, shield and banner, signed I. De Rudder, with later metal display mount plaque 10 in. (25.4 cm.) x 12 in. (30.5 cm.)

        • ISIDORE De RUDDER BRONZE "YOUNG LADY & SERPENT"
          Nov. 03, 2011

          ISIDORE De RUDDER BRONZE "YOUNG LADY & SERPENT"

          Est: $2,000 - $4,000

          Isidore De Rudder (1855 - Belgium ) A very fine bronze casting showing a beautiful woman with a serpent at her face From the Private collection of Lilly and Louis Calderon, the Bronze is signed and also bears the foundry mark" H. Luppens " Editeurs measures 22" x 11". Condition: very good.

          Weiss Auctions
        • Isidore De Rudder (École belge). Sculpture en
          Sep. 12, 2011

          Isidore De Rudder (École belge). Sculpture en

          Est: €1,200 - €1,500

          Isidore De Rudder (École belge). Sculpture en bronze à patine verte: André Vesale en pied. Signée: I. De Rudder, mention de fonderie H. Luppens. (petit accident à la main). Dimensions : H.: 49 cm.

          Horta
        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Phoebé, bas-relief
          Apr. 13, 2011

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Phoebé, bas-relief

          Est: €1,000 - €1,500

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Phoebé, bas-relief en céramique blanche et or. Monogrammé en bas à droite I.D.R. et signé au dos Is. De Rudder. Céramique d'Art Vermeren-Coché. Epoque : début XXème. H.:31cm.

        • DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Pierrot, bas-relief
          Apr. 13, 2011

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Pierrot, bas-relief

          Est: €800 - €1,200

          DE RUDDER Isidore (1855-1943). Pierrot, bas-relief en céramique blanche et or. Monogrammé en bas à droite J.D.R et signé au dos Is. De Rudder. Céramique d'Art Vermeren-Coché. Epoque : début XXème. (*). H.:25cm.

          Mar. 15, 2011

          Est: £500 - £700

        • Isidore de Rudder , Belgian b.1855 a head of medusa bronze, dark brown patina on black marble socle
          Nov. 12, 2008

          Isidore de Rudder , Belgian b.1855 a head of medusa bronze, dark brown patina on black marble socle

          Est: £12,000 - £18,000

          signed: i. de Rudder and inscribed: H. Leppens & C IE bronze, dark brown patina on black marble socle