Giovanni (1938) Rubino Sold at Auction Prices

    • RUBINO GIOVANNI (n. 1938) - CAVALLO DI COPPE, 1971
      Jul. 12, 2024

      RUBINO GIOVANNI (n. 1938) - CAVALLO DI COPPE, 1971

      Est: €300 - €500

      RUBINO GIOVANNI (n. 1938). CAVALLO DI COPPE, 1971. The lot is composed of three preparatory studies. - 24x18 cm, college on print; on the back: signature, date in black marker - 32x25 cm, print retouched by hand and applied on cardboard - 32x23.5 cm, print on paper applied on cardboard Preparatory study of free interpretation for the Piacentine card game 40 + 1 +3 publisher: Pari Editori & Dispari, 1972 print: F. Cioppi edited by: R. Chiessi, C. Costa, M. Ferrari back of the cards: G. Alviani; chips: G. Bizzarri; ORIGIN Private collection, Bergamo SITOGRAFIA DI RIFERIMETO https://www.pariedispari.org/news/4013-gioco-delle-carte-piacentine-con-libera-interpretazione-di-44-artisti.

    • Giovanni Rubino (1938) - Maograd, 1972
      May. 30, 2018

      Giovanni Rubino (1938) - Maograd, 1972

      Est: €400 - €600

      Maograd, 1972 Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento su carta argentata cm 58,4 x 47,5 (cm 45,5 x 26 immagine) Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra al margine recto

      May. 30, 2018

      Est: €400 - €600

      Maograd, 1972 Stampa alla gelatina ai sali d'argento su carta argentata cm 59,2 x 48 (cm 39 x 27,5 immagine) Firmata e datata a matita in basso a destra al margine recto