Denis Roth Sold at Auction Prices

    • Roth, Denis
      Nov. 20, 2020

      Roth, Denis

      Roth, Denis 1939 Strasbourg - 2017 ibid. «Naht (suture)». 1990. White polished marble and metal, mounted on particle board, in artist’s frame. Monogrammed lower right. H 50, W 25 cm (marble), H 68,5, W 43 cm (frame). Provenance: med art-collection of the HUG-group, Freiburg i.Br. Deutsche Version: Roth, Denis 1939 Straßburg - 2017 ebd. «Naht». 1990. Weißer Marmor, poliert, und Metall, auf Pressspanplatte montiert, im Künstlerrahmen. U.r. monogr. H. 50, B. 25 cm (Marmor), H. 68,5, B. 43 cm (Rahmengröße). Provenienz: med art-Sammlung der HUG-Gruppe, Freiburg i.Br.

      Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
    • Aufgebrochenes Buch', Denis Roth (1939 Straßburg) 'Aufgebrochenes Bu
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Aufgebrochenes Buch', Denis Roth (1939 Straßburg) 'Aufgebrochenes Bu

      Denis Roth (1939 Strasbourg) 'Aufgebrochenes Buch' (Open book), travertine, 30 cm x 24 cm x 30 cm, monogrammed, dated 1989, with invoice from Galerie Redmann German Text Aufgebrochenes Buch', Denis Roth (1939 Straßburg) 'Aufgebrochenes Buch', Travertin-Stein, 30 cm x 24 cm x 30 cm, monogrammiert, 1989 datiert, Rechnung der Galerie Redmann anbei Straßburg, Denis Roth (1939 Strasbourg) 'Aufgebrochenes Buch' (Open book), travertine, 30 cm x 24 cm x 30 cm, monogrammed, dated 1989, with invoice from Galerie Redmann, Denis Roth (1939 Strasbourg)'Aufgebrochenes Buch' (Livre brisé), pierre de travertin, dimensions 30 cm x 24 cm x 30 cm, monogrammé, daté 1989, facture de la Galerie Redmann jointe, French Text Denis Roth (1939 Strasbourg)'Aufgebrochenes Buch' (Livre brisé), pierre de travertin, dimensions 30 cm x 24 cm x 30 cm, monogrammé, daté 1989, facture de la Galerie Redmann jointe

      Wettmann