Remo Rossi Sold at Auction Prices

      • ROSSI, REMO: Il capretto.
        Nov. 06, 2024

        ROSSI, REMO: Il capretto.

        Est: CHF1,400 - CHF2,800

        ROSSI, REMO (Locarno 1909 - 1982 Bern) : Il capretto; Bronze, grünlich patiniert; H: 22 cm, B: 43,5 cm, T: 15,5 cm

      • ROSSI, REMO: Ochse.
        Nov. 08, 2023

        ROSSI, REMO: Ochse.

        Est: CHF450 - CHF900

        ROSSI, REMO (Locarno 1909 - 1982 Bern) : Ochse; Stein, gehauen; H: 36,5 cm, B: 52 cm, T: 16,5 cm; a. Sockel sig. "Rossi Remo" u. dat. (19)47

      • ROSSI, REMO: Kruzifix.
        May. 10, 2023

        ROSSI, REMO: Kruzifix.

        Est: CHF500 - CHF1,000

        ROSSI, REMO (Locarno 1909 - 1982 Bern) : Kruzifix; Bronze auf Messing; H: 42 cm, B: 33 cm, T: 4 cm; seitlich sig. "Remo Rossi"

      • Lithograph by Remo Rossi
        Feb. 15, 2023

        Lithograph by Remo Rossi

        Lithograph by Remo Rossi (1909-1982). Mid Century Abstract of Two Men. Signed lower left. Measures 43" tall x 29" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. This auction is Local Pick Up or Shipping with the Local UPS Store in Monmouth Junction, NJ. Local pickups are at our Monmouth Junction location on Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Monday ONLY! All pickups are by appointment only. Any condition issues will be listed in the description. Please read the terms for full information.

        Bodnar's Auction Sales
      • Remo Rossi, 1909-1982, Frauenkopf (Head of a Women) (*)
        Nov. 29, 2022

        Remo Rossi, 1909-1982, Frauenkopf (Head of a Women) (*)

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        Verso carved signature and dating: R. Rossi, 1943.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • Rossi Remo
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Rossi Remo

        Est: CHF1,200 - CHF1,500

        Kruzifix Signiert. Datiert 1950. Ausrufdatum: 26.11.2022 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:38 MEZ

      • REMO ROSSI
        Dec. 03, 2021

        REMO ROSSI

        Est: CHF6,000 - CHF9,000

        REMO ROSSI (Locarno 1909–1982 Bern) Herder with cattle. Bronze, with brown patina. Signed lower left: ROSSI REMO. 82 × 130 × 120 cm. Provenance: Swiss private collection. --------------- REMO ROSSI (Locarno 1909–1982 Bern) Hirte mit Rindern. Bronze, braune Patina. Unten links signiert: ROSSI REMO. 82 × 130 × 120 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung.

      • ROSSI, REMO
        Sep. 17, 2021

        ROSSI, REMO

        Est: CHF2,400 - CHF4,000

        (Locarno 1909–1982 Bern) Stier. 1955. Bronze. Auf dem Sockel signiert, datiert und mit Giessermarke: "Bronzeart F. Amici Mendrisio". 16x46,5x19 cm. -Patina.

      • ROSSI, REMO: Taufe Christi.
        May. 05, 2021

        ROSSI, REMO: Taufe Christi.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        ROSSI, REMO (Locarno 1909 - 1982 Bern) : Taufe Christi; Bronze, dunkel und weisslich patiniert, seitlich sig. "Remo Rossi", dat. 1950 u. num. 1/3, verso Giesser-Stpl. "Bronzart Mendrisio" u. bez. "Molecco"(?); H: 53 cm

      • ROSSI, REMO: Kruzifix.
        Nov. 04, 2020

        ROSSI, REMO: Kruzifix.

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        ROSSI, REMO (Locarno 1909 - 1982 Bern) : Kruzifix; Bronze, patiniert; H: 59 cm

      • Remo Rossi
        Feb. 29, 2020

        Remo Rossi

        Remo Rossi (1909 Locarno - 1982 Bern) attr.; /T/Knabenakte Paar Figuren. Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Eine Figur sign.; Montiert auf runden, verbronzten Stahlplatten. Die sich nur in Details unterscheidenden, formal auf das Wesentliche reduzierten Skulpturen der lächelnden Knaben strahlen in subtiler Weise große innerliche Ruhe und Harmonie aus. Rossi, der in Luzern, Mailand und Paris studierte, wurde besonders durch viele öffentliche Skulpturen bekannt. Ges.-H. 83 cm. Attributed to Remo Rossi (1909 - 1982). Brown patinated bronze. Mounted on a steel base. One bronze signed.

      • REMO ROSSI
        Jun. 28, 2019

        REMO ROSSI

        Est: CHF14,000 - CHF20,000

        REMO ROSSI Horse Bronze. Signed below on the plinth: REMO ROSSI. H 70 cm. Provenance: Private collection, Ticinio --------------- REMO ROSSI Pferd. Bronze. Unten auf Sockel signiert: REMO ROSSI. H 70 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Tessin.

      • Rossi Remo, 1909-1982, San Martino
        Jun. 04, 2018

        Rossi Remo, 1909-1982, San Martino

        Est: CHF2,000 - CHF4,000

        Relief. Bronze, mounted on velour covered wooden support . Incised signature lower left: Remo Rossi.

        Germann Auction House Ltd
      • REMO ROSSI
        Dec. 01, 2016

        REMO ROSSI

        Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

        REMO ROSSI (1909-1982) FEMALE NUDE. Patinated bronze. Formerly with base. Signed R. Remo. H 23 cm. --------------- REMO ROSSI (1909-1982) WEIBLICHER AKT. Bronze patiniert. Ehemals mit Sockel. Signiert R. Remo. H 23 cm.

      • REMO ROSSI, Hirte mit Rindern
        Jun. 18, 2015

        REMO ROSSI, Hirte mit Rindern

        Est: CHF8,000 - CHF12,000

        REMO ROSSI, Hirte mit Rindern, Locarno 1909-1982 Bern, Unten links signiert "Rossi Remo"., Bronzerelief, braun patiniert, 82 x 130 x 12 cm,

      • REMO ROSSI, San Carlo
        Jun. 18, 2015

        REMO ROSSI, San Carlo

        Est: CHF15,000 - CHF25,000

        REMO ROSSI, San Carlo, Locarno 1909-1982 Bern, Auf der Bodenplatte signiert "Remo Rossi" und datiert "1971". Ferner Giesserstempel "Cire perdue // F. Amici // Mendrisio"., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, 107 x 124 x 41 cm,

      • ROSSI, REMO (1909-1982)Bronze with
        Dec. 04, 2014

        ROSSI, REMO (1909-1982)Bronze with

        Est: CHF2,500 - CHF3,500

        ROSSI, REMO (1909-1982) Bronze with brown patina. Sculpture 'Acrobats'. On a round, flat base, signed 'Remo Rossi' and dated 1955. H 53 cm. ROSSI, REMO (1909-1982) Bronze mit brauner Patina. Skulptur 'Akrobaten'. Auf rundem flachem Sockel, signiert 'Remo Rossi und datiert 1955'. H 53 cm.

      • Remo Rossi, Swiss, 1909-1982, colored lithograph, "Acrobats" numbered 69/150, P/S LR "Remo Rossi", 34 1/2" x 19 1/2" sight size
        Apr. 22, 2014

        Remo Rossi, Swiss, 1909-1982, colored lithograph, "Acrobats" numbered 69/150, P/S LR "Remo Rossi", 34 1/2" x 19 1/2" sight size

        William Bunch Auctions & Appraisals
      • ROSSI, REMO(1909 Locarno - Bern 1982)Giovanese.
        Dec. 03, 2010

        ROSSI, REMO(1909 Locarno - Bern 1982)Giovanese.

        Est: CHF15,000 - CHF25,000

        ROSSI, REMO (1909 Locarno - Bern 1982) Giovanese. 1951/52. Bronze. With signature on plinth: Rossi. This is a second casting. Height 122 cm. Expertise by Bianca Rossi, who has confirmed the authenticity of the work and the date ROSSI, REMO (1909 Locarno - Bern 1982) Giovanese. 1951/52. Bronze. Auf dem Sockel mit der Signatur: Rossi. Es handelt um den zweiten Guss. Höhe 122 cm. Mit einer Expertise von Bianca Rossi, die die Authentizität der Arbeit und die Datierung bestätigt.

      • - Remo Rossi 1909 - 1982 , PAGLIACCIO, 1971 THE CLOWN, 1971 Bronzefigur auf Granitsockel
        Jun. 08, 2009

        - Remo Rossi 1909 - 1982 , PAGLIACCIO, 1971 THE CLOWN, 1971 Bronzefigur auf Granitsockel

        Est: CHF6,000 - CHF8,000

        Bronze in der Standfläche signiert mit Giesserstempel Bronzefigur auf Granitsockel

      • ROSSI, Remo, (Swiss, 1909-1982): Soccer Player
        Nov. 23, 2008

        ROSSI, Remo, (Swiss, 1909-1982): Soccer Player

        ROSSI, Remo, (Swiss, 1909-1982): Soccer Player figural sculpture, Patinated Metal, 9''h. x 15''l. x approx. 10''w. (hand to hand), signed, affixed to wooden plinth, 16''l. x 5''w., overall approx. 11 1/2''h.

        Burchard Galleries Inc