Domenico de Rossi Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1659 - d. 1730

        • Rossi, Domenico de: Studio d’architettura civile
          Oct. 08, 2024

          Rossi, Domenico de: Studio d’architettura civile

          Est: €500 - €600

          Rossi, Domenico de. (Studio d’architettura civile sopra gli ornamenti di porte e finestre tratti da alcune frabbriche insigni di Roma. Teil I-III). Mit gestochener und typographischer Widmung und 137 (teils gefalteten oder doppelblattgroßen; von 285) Kupfertafeln. 47,5 x 34 cm. Leder d. Z. (große Fehlstellen, bestoßen) mit RVergoldung. Rom, Domenico de Rossi, 1702-1721. -- Ornamentstichsammlung 2681. Brunet V, 1405. – Mit Kupfertafeln aus allen des in drei Teilen erschienenen monumentalen Werkes zur Architektur in Rom. Die großformatigen Kupfer mit Darstellungen von Fenstern, Portalen, Treppen, Nischen, Konsolen, Kapellen, Altären, Kirchenfassaden, Palästen, Details usw., darunter berühmte römische Paläste. -- Vorhanden sind in Band I: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 10, 11 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 17 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 18 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 19 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 20, 21, 22 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 23 (dreifach, nicht identisch), 24 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 25, 27, 28, 29 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 30, 31 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 35, 36, 37, 38, 39, 40, 43, 44, 45, 46 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 47, 48, 51, 52 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 54 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 55, 56, 57 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 58, 63, 72, 74, 75, 76, 77, 79, 82, 83, 102, 103, 105, 107, 111, 116, 119, 128, 129, 130, 135, 137, 142. -- Band II: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 (dreifach, nicht identisch), 15 (dreifach, nicht identisch), 16 (dreifach, nicht identisch), 17, 19, 20, 25, 26, 33, 34, 40, 41, 42 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 50, 51, 55, 56 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 57 (doppelt, nicht identisch), 58, 59, 60, 61, 62, 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 69, 70, 71, 72. -- Und insgesamt 6 nicht nummerierte Tafeln. – Ohne die drei gestochenen Titelblätter und das zweite typographische Blatt (Widmung). Eine Tafel teilkoloriert. Teilweise stärker stockfleckig, einige Tafeln mit Einrissen. Recht gut erhalten. Mit der meist fehlenden, großformatigen Tafel des Palazzo Reale in Neapel (ca. 59 x 125 cm; eingerissen).

        • ROSSI (Domenico de).
          Jun. 20, 2024

          ROSSI (Domenico de).

          Est: €1,000 - €1,200

          Studio d'architettura civile. Rome, Domenico de Rossi, 1702-1721. 3 parties en un volume in-folio, demi-veau fauve avec coins (Reliure moderne). Édition originale complète des trois parties de cet ouvrage monumental sur l'architecture baroque romaine. La première partie propose une grande variété de styles en matière de fenêtres, portes, ponts, portiques et porches, de cheminées et d'escaliers ; la seconde est consacrée aux chapelles et tombeaux ; la troisième, aux églises, chapelles, au Palais Farnèse de Caprarola et à d'autres édifices. Elles rassemblent 283 planches de vues, plans et élévations gravées à l'eau-forte d'après Alessandro Specchi et Carlo Quadri – dont trois titres gravés, un avis imprimé en typographie, et 36 planches dépliantes. Cette collection de gravures publiée par Domenico de Rossi (1659-1729) fut l'une des premières à offrir une présentation du style baroque alors en vogue à Rome. Elle est, de ce fait, d'un grand intérêt pour l'histoire de l'art. Manque le feuillet de table des architectes (I, 143). Pâle mouillure en début d'ouvrage, auréoles claires, rousseurs et réparations discrètes sur quelques planches, cachet retiré du titre des première et troisième parties, réparation au bas d'une planche (III, 31). Berlin Kat., n°2681 – BAL, n°3197.

          Alde
        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI - RACCOLTA DI STATUE- ENGRAVINGS
          Nov. 15, 2023

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI - RACCOLTA DI STATUE- ENGRAVINGS

          Est: $500 - $800

          Domenico de Rossi, Italian, 1659-1730, group of eight copper engravings of statuary on paper from"Raccolta Di Statue Antiche e Moderne Data In Luce Sotto I Gloriosi Auspici Della Santita Di N.S: Papa Clemente XI". Published by Domenico de Rossi in Rome in 1704. Includes: 1) Stata D'va Zingara. Engraved by Nic Dorigny. 2) Statva di Givlia Mammea Madre. Engraved by Aquila. 3) Statva Della Ninfa Egeria. Engraved by Aquila. 4) Statua di Donna Avgvsta. Engraved by Aquila. 5) Statva D'vna Mvsa. Engraved by Aquila. 6) Statva di Crispina Moglie. Engraved by Poilly. 7) Statua di Favstina. Engraved by Aquila. 8) Statva di Sabina. Engraved by Poilly. Silvered wooden frames with black mats under glass. Provenance: Previously sold by auctioneer Cordier, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, February 11,2017, hammer price $1,700.

          Litchfield Auctions
        • ROSSI, Domenico de
          Sep. 29, 2023

          ROSSI, Domenico de

          Est: €300 - €400

          Studio d'Architettura civile sopra di Ornamenti di Porte e Finistre ... / Hohe-Schul Burgerlicher Bau-Kunst. Ueber die Zierathen der Thore, Thüren, und Fenster ... Augsburg J.U. Krauss n.d. (1716) In-folio, with engraved calligraphic title, engraved frontispiece and 51 (4 double page) engraved plates, numb. 1-53. The finely engraved plates by Johann Melchior Krauss depict architectural designs (doorways, windows, staircases...) from various palaces and churches in Rome. I.a. Palazzi Farnese, Barbarino, Chigi, Guistiniani, and Collegio di Propaganda Fide. Among the architects Michelangelo, A. da S. Callo, G.L. Bernini, Raffael Santio, P. Berrettini, F. Borromini, and G. Fontana. Text in Italian and German. First 9 plates with light dampstaining at bottom, small marginal wormholes at the end. Contemporary vellum binding, red edges First German edition. Ref. Thieme-B. XXI, 441 (under Krauss). Compare Fowler 339 (ed. Rome 1699). Not in Berlin Ornamentst. Kat. Berlin

          Auctions Van de Wiele
        • Roma - [De Rossi, Domenico] - Romanae magnitudes monumenta quae urbem illam orbis dominam velut redivivam exhibent posteritati
          Dec. 06, 2022

          Roma - [De Rossi, Domenico] - Romanae magnitudes monumenta quae urbem illam orbis dominam velut redivivam exhibent posteritati

          Est: €300 - €500

          Rome, Domenico De Rossi, 1699. In 2°. oblong (mm. 277 x 410). With 137 (of 138) numbered plates, missing plate n. 123, including the engraved title page, some reddening and light scattered spots, small tear in the lower white corner of the plate. 135, original brown bazzana binding, spine with 5 raised bands, on the compartments, red morocco label with gold-embossed title and friezes, missing parts, damaged plates. Noble ex libris glued to the front pastedown; ownership note on title page.

        • Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra di Ornamenti di Porte e Finestre..., Augsburg, J.U.Kraus, [c.1725].
          Oct. 20, 2022

          Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra di Ornamenti di Porte e Finestre..., Augsburg, J.U.Kraus, [c.1725].

          Est: £300 - £400

          Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra di Ornamenti di Porte e Finestre...Hohe-Schul, Burgerlicher Bau-Kunst..., edited by Alessandro Specchi engraved throughout with 2 titles (one calligraphic, one architectural) and 51 plates, 4 folding, titles and captions to plates in Italian & German, a little browned, contemporary Italian printed shelf-label and old ink manuscript note to front pastedown, contemporary calf, rather rubbed and scuffed, [cf.Berlin Kat. 2681 & Millard Italian 110, Italian edition], folio, Augsburg, J.U.Kraus, [c.1725]. ⁂ German edition of the first part of Rossi's 3 volume work published in Rome in 1702-21, with details of doorways, windows, staircases etc. taken from Roman buildings by Michelangelo, Bernini, Borromini, Fontana etc.

          Forum Auctions - UK
        • Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra gli Ornamenti di Porte e, Finestre, vol.1 & 2 only (of 3), first edition, Rome, Domenico de Rossi, 1702-11.
          Oct. 20, 2022

          Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra gli Ornamenti di Porte e, Finestre, vol.1 & 2 only (of 3), first edition, Rome, Domenico de Rossi, 1702-11.

          Est: £800 - £1,200

          Rossi (Domenico de) Studio d'Architettura Civile sopra gli Ornamenti di Porte e, Finestre tratti da alcune Fabbriche insigni di Roma..., vol.1 & 2 only (of 3), first edition, vol.1 with engraved title, architectural dedication and 139 plates, 8 double-page, also 2 leaves of letterpress, vol.2 with engraved title and 61 plates, 3 double-page, titles lightly browned but plates very clean, title and dedication of vol.1 creased with short marginal tear to title, contemporary sprinkled calf, spines gilt in compartments and red morocco labels (not quite uniform), rubbed, spine ends worn, joints of vol.1 split, [Berlin Kat. 2681; Millard Italian 110], folio, Rome, Domenico de Rossi, 1702-11. ⁂ Important survey of the architecture of 16th and 17th century Rome including the work of Michelangelo, Borromini, Bernini, Cortona and others. The first volume depicts doorways and windows, the second the interiors of chapels and churches. The third volume (not present here) mainly featured the facades and plans of churches and was published in 1721.

          Forum Auctions - UK
        • STATUA DI SACERDOTESSA DI BACO
          Mar. 09, 2022

          STATUA DI SACERDOTESSA DI BACO

          0

          Isbilya Subastas
        • STATUA D´UNA AMAZONE NEGL´ORTI MATTEI ALLA NAVICELLA
          Mar. 09, 2022

          STATUA D´UNA AMAZONE NEGL´ORTI MATTEI ALLA NAVICELLA

          0

          Isbilya Subastas
        • DE ROSSI, Domenico (1659-1730) - Mercurio geografico, overo Guida geografica in tutte le parti del mondo, conforme le tavole geografiche del Sansone, Baudrand e Cantelli da Vignola. Rome: Giacomo de Rossi nella sua stamperia in Roma alla P...
          Jan. 25, 2022

          DE ROSSI, Domenico (1659-1730) - Mercurio geografico, overo Guida geografica in tutte le parti del mondo, conforme le tavole geografiche del Sansone, Baudrand e Cantelli da Vignola. Rome: Giacomo de Rossi nella sua stamperia in Roma alla P...

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          DE ROSSI, Domenico (1659-1730) - Mercurio geografico, overo Guida geografica in tutte le parti del mondo, conforme le tavole geografiche del Sansone, Baudrand e Cantelli da Vignola. Rome: Giacomo de Rossi nella sua stamperia in Roma alla Pace all'insegna di Parigi, [s.d., ma nessuna mappa datata dopo il 1689]. A renown atlas containing the maps of the continents: Europe, Asia, Africa, North and South America; among others are the island of Malta, Sicily, White Russia, Transylvania, the State of the Great Turk, India, two maps with the Peninsula of India, the Islands of India, Great Tartaria and The Kingdom of China, all by Samson Baudrand and Cantelli. The Mercurio geografico was first published by Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi in 1684 and regularly reprinted, with the addition of other maps when they became available at the printing house. Folio (460 x 310mm). Engraved allegorical title, Planisphere of the celestial globe, World map showing California as an island and 72 double-page maps, some hand-colored in outline, and a folded map of Bohemia from Lotter; for a complete list of maps and the publication dates, please contact the department (some small tears or repairs and restorations, some soiling, light foxing, occasional browning, some worming to the inner margin of the maps and guards, mainly at the beginning of the volume, which occasionally cause some small losses). Slightly later mottled calf, spine decorated in gilt with title on red label, red edges (some scuffing, few wormholes and chipping). IT DE ROSSI, Domenico (1659-1730) - Mercurio geografico, overo Guida geografica in tutte le parti del mondo, conforme le tavole geografiche del Sansone, Baudrand e Cantelli da Vignola. Roma: Giacomo de Rossi nella sua stamperia in Roma alla Pace all'insegna di Parigi, [s.d., ma nessuna mappa datata dopo il 1689]. Celebre atlante contenente le mappe dei continenti: Europa, Asia, Africa, America Settentrionale e Meridionale; fra le altre si segnalano l'isola di Malta, la Sicilia, la Russia Bianca, la Transilvania, lo Stato del Gran Turco, l'India, due carte con la Penisola dell'India, le Isole dell'India, la Gran Tartaria e Il Regno della China, il tutto di Sansone Baudrand e Cantelli. Il Mercurio geografico fu pubblicato per la prima volta da Giovanni Giacomo De Rossi intorno al 1684 e ristampato regolarmente, con l'aggiunta di mappe aggiuntive quando disponibili presso la tipografia. Folio (460 x 310mm). Frontespizio allegorico inciso, Planisfero del globo celeste, mappa mondo del globo terrestre che mostra la California come un'isola e 72 carte geografiche a doppia pagina, alcune colorate a mano nei confini, e una mappa ripiegata della Bohemia da Lotter; per una lista completa delle mappe con le date di stampa si prega di contattare il dipartimento (qualche piccolo strappetto, riparazione e restauro, alcune macchie, lievi fioriture, occasionali bruniture, alcuni tarli al margine interno delle mappe e delle brachette, principalmente all'inizio del volume, che provocano alcune piccole perdite). Bazzana di poco posteriore, dorso decorato in oro con titolo su etichetta in pelle rossa, tagli rossi (graffi, qualche tarlo e piccole perdite).

          Il Ponte Auction House
          Nov. 25, 2021

          Est: €400 - €600

          Roma - [De Rossi, Domenico] - Roma, Domenico De Rossi, 1699. In 2°.  oblungo (mm. 277 x 410). Con 137 (di 138) tavole numerate, mancante la tavola n. 123, compreso il frontespizio inciso, qualche arrossatura e leggere macchie sparse, piccolo strappo all'angolo bianco inferiore della tav. 135, legatura originale in bazzana marrone, dorso a 5 nervi, ai compartimenti, tassello in marocchino rosso con titolo e fregi impressi in oro, mancanze, sciupati i piatti. Ex libris nobiliare incollato al contropiatto anteriore; nota di possesso al frontespizio.

        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco"
          Oct. 26, 2021

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco"

          "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di sacerdotessa di Baco"

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Giulio Cesare" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Giulio Cesare"
          Oct. 26, 2021

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Giulio Cesare" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Giulio Cesare"

          "Statua di Giulio Cesare" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Giulio Cesare"

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore"
          Oct. 26, 2021

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore"

          "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua di Marco Aurelio Imperatore"

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua d´una amazone negl´orti mattei alla navicella" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua d´una amazone ne
          Oct. 26, 2021

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua d´una amazone negl´orti mattei alla navicella" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua d´una amazone ne

          "Statua d´una amazone negl´orti mattei alla navicella" DOMENICO DE ROSSI "Statua d´una amazone negl´orti mattei alla navicella"

          Arte Subastas Bilbao
        • Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730)
          Aug. 04, 2021

          Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730)

          Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730) , "Pianta della Dve Fucciate della Tribvna di Santa Maria Maggiore", "Cappella Eretta dal...." and "Fianco della Capella...", 3 engravings, from Studio d'Architettura Civile de Roma, sights 13 3/4 in. x 17 3/4 in. to 18 1/2 in. x 12 in ., framed together Condition: Overall good condition

          Neal Auction Company
        • DE ROSSI Domenico (1659-1730). - Vue de Scène de l’incendie du Borgo, d’après Raphaël.
          Jul. 09, 2021

          DE ROSSI Domenico (1659-1730). - Vue de Scène de l’incendie du Borgo, d’après Raphaël.

          Est: €1,500 - €2,000

          DE ROSSI Domenico (1659-1730). Vue de Scène de l’incendie du Borgo, d’après Raphaël. Gouache sur carton signée en bas à droite, conservée sous verre dans son encadrement d’origine en bois. Cette œuvre fait partie d’une série de gravures représentant les fresques du Vatican réalisées par l’artiste, faites à Rome en 1722. Usures du temps par endroit, mais bon état général, accidents au cadre. À vue : H. : 45 cm – L. : 64,5 cm. Cadre : H. : 60 cm – L. : 81 cm. Provenance : cette œuvre est visible sur les murs du salon dans la maison de Sarcelles, située 7 rue Victor-Hugo : propriété louée et occupée par Félix et Irina Youssoupoff de 1939 à 1945, comme visible en situation sur la photo ci-dessus.

          Coutau-Begarie
        • DOMENICO DE ROSSI. 12 PLATES. STAMPERA... 1704.
          Jul. 08, 2021

          DOMENICO DE ROSSI. 12 PLATES. STAMPERA... 1704.

          [Sculpture] De Rossi, Domenico. (Italian, 1659-1730). 12 Plates from Rome "Stamperia alla Pace". 1704. Features depictions of classical, renaissance and baroque sculptures. Measures 20" x 15". Condition Very good. Foxing to margins.

          Quinn's Auction Galleries
        • DE ROSSI DOMENICO (1647 - 1729) Group of eight engravings depicting roman landscape.
          Jul. 08, 2021

          DE ROSSI DOMENICO (1647 - 1729) Group of eight engravings depicting roman landscape.

          Est: €400 - €800

          DE ROSSI DOMENICO (1647 - 1729). Group of eight engravings depicting roman landscape.. Cm 73,00 x 47,50.

        • Domenico de Rossi (Italy, 1659–1730), A Grouping of four Domenico de Rossi engravings. ca.1704., engravings on laid paper, 14 x 18 1/2 in (36 x 47cm)
          Jun. 30, 2021

          Domenico de Rossi (Italy, 1659–1730), A Grouping of four Domenico de Rossi engravings. ca.1704., engravings on laid paper, 14 x 18 1/2 in (36 x 47cm)

          Domenico de Rossi (Italy, 1659–1730) A Grouping of four Domenico de Rossi engravings. ca.1704. engravings on laid paper All four are after Bernini figures of the Piazza Navona fountain, Rome. Published is 1704 by Fran. Aquila, Rome.

          Andrew Jones Auctions
        • Domenico de Rossi (1659-1730) Classical Engravings
          Apr. 28, 2021

          Domenico de Rossi (1659-1730) Classical Engravings

          Est: $100 - $1,000

          Domenico de Rossi (Italian, 1659-1730). Two etching studies of classical Roman emperor figures. Includes one with legend "IMP. BONONUS" (a usurper in the year +/- 270 during the reign of Emperor Probus), and one with the legend DN. ZENO. P.P. AUG". Housed in vintage wood frame. Bears label on verso with information from "King Ambler Old Prints and Maps". Work Size: 7 x 6 in. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $75 plus insurance. Gallery will refer a local shipper for international buyers. Purchaser pick up available upon request.

          Hill Auction Gallery
        • Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Domenico de Rossi (1659-1730) Italian Sculptor and engraver. Owned the print shop of Giovanni Giacoma di Rossi, the largest and most long lived publisher of the Roman Baroque. Raccolta di Vasi Diversi was published in Rome in 1713. Copperplate engraving.

          Howard Price Fine Art
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
        • Vaso Antico-Domenico di Rossi
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Vaso Antico-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
          Sep. 19, 2020

          Altro Vaso-Domenico di Rossi

          Est: $175 - $225

          Howard Price Fine Art
        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Medesimo Ercole. 137
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Medesimo Ercole. 137

          This folio, copperplate engraving of an antique statue is from Domenico de Rossi’s work Raccolta de Statue Antiche e Moderne Data in Luce sotto I Gloriose Auspici della Santita di N. S. Papa Clemente XI… The work was published in Rome in 1704. The original illustrations for the plates are from Pavolo Alessando Maffei.

          Trillium Antique Prints & Rare Books
        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Ercole Giovane. 136
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Ercole Giovane. 136

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Gran Pompeo. 127
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Gran Pompeo. 127

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - L. Quinzio Cincinnato. 70
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - L. Quinzio Cincinnato. 70

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Germanico Cesare Figliuolo di Claudio Druso. 69
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Germanico Cesare Figliuolo di Claudio Druso. 69

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Figlioli di Niobe. 33
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Figlioli di Niobe. 33

        • Rossi - Alexander the Great Nude Statue - Alessandro Il Grande. 13
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Alexander the Great Nude Statue - Alessandro Il Grande. 13

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Antinoo Favorito D'Adriano Imperatore. 3
          Aug. 15, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Antinoo Favorito D'Adriano Imperatore. 3

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Atalanta Vergine Figliola. 96
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Atalanta Vergine Figliola. 96

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Gladiatore. 76
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Gladiatore. 76

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - La Stessa in Veduta di Fianco. 59
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - La Stessa in Veduta di Fianco. 59

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Medesimo. 58
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Medesimo. 58

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Mercury. 57
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Mercury. 57

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - D'Ercole. 20
          Aug. 01, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - D'Ercole. 20

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - La Medesimia. 50
          Jul. 25, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - La Medesimia. 50

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Palazzo Farnese Celebratissima Opera. 49
          Jul. 25, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Palazzo Farnese Celebratissima Opera. 49

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Gruppo di Statue del Ratto dell Sabine. 47
          Jul. 25, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Gruppo di Statue del Ratto dell Sabine. 47

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Ercole che Strigne Anteo. 43
          Jul. 25, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Ercole che Strigne Anteo. 43

        • Rossi - Nude Statue - Baccanale co Cimbali Nelle Mani. 35
          Jul. 25, 2020

          Rossi - Nude Statue - Baccanale co Cimbali Nelle Mani. 35

        • Domenico di Rossi-Altro Vaso dello Stesso Palidora Dipinto
          Jul. 06, 2020

          Domenico di Rossi-Altro Vaso dello Stesso Palidora Dipinto

          Est: $175 - $225

          Domenico de Rossi (1659-1730) Italian Sculptor and engraver. Owned the print shop of Giovanni Giacoma di Rossi, the largest and most long lived publisher of the Roman Baroque. Raccolta di Vasi Diversi was published in Rome in 1713. Copperplate engraving

          Howard Price Fine Art