Maria Grazia Rosin Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1958 -

    • Maria Grazia Rosin (Italian, b. 1958)
      Dec. 15, 2023

      Maria Grazia Rosin (Italian, b. 1958)

      Maria Grazia Rosin (Italian, b. 1958) Sergio Tiozzo at Compagnia Vetraria Muranese Coupe, 2008 glass signed and dated (underside) Height 9 x diameter 12 inches.

      Hindman
    • Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass
      Jul. 23, 2022

      Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass

      Est: $800 - $1,600

      'Venussiano de Arzento', Murano, Italy, blown glass and silver color, signed on base and dated 2002. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design. Maria Grazia Rosin was born in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy, and lives and works in Venice. She devoted herself first to painting and then to glass, which she uses to realize sculptures with organic forms that are known nationally and internationally. Rosin's work is in the permanent collection of Corning Museum of Glass, New York; Carnegie Museum of Art, Pittsburgh; Kunst Museum, Dusseldorf; and Murano Glass Museum, Italy. Size: 29 1/2 x 5 x 12 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
      Apr. 04, 2021

      Est: €100 - €200

      ROSIN MARIA GRACIA (° 1958) lot van drie glazen met een typische vormgeving in gekleurd glas - hoogte : 12,5 tot 15,4 cm gemerkt three Maria Gracia Rosin glasses with typical design in colored glass - marked

      DVC
    • Maria Grazia Rosin
      May. 10, 2018

      Maria Grazia Rosin

      Est: €100 - €200

      Bottiglia Vetro soffiato. Prod. Compagnia Vetraria Muranese, 2005 Edizione limitata di 49 esemplari Firma sotto la base. cm 28,5x17x8

      Casa d' Aste della Rocca
    • Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase de la série "Dysinea"
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase de la série "Dysinea"

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase de la série "Dysinea" En verre multicouches de couleur noire et rouge orné de multiples lobes. Signature manuscrite au stylet au dessous, nom et date. Fabriquée par Pauly & C, CVM, Compania Vetraria Muranese, Italie. Vase of the "Dysinea" series, 2008. Multilayer glass in black and red adorned with multiple lobes. Handwritten signature underneath, name and date. Unique piece made by Pauly & C., CVM, Compania Vetraria Muranese, Italy.

      FauveParis
    • Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase en verre de couleur vert pâle
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase en verre de couleur vert pâle

      Est: €1,800 - €2,000

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Vase en verre de couleur vert pâle Orné de multiples lobes, la base en verre blanc laiteux de la série « Dysinéa ». Signature manuscrite au stylet au dessous, CVM, situé Murano et daté. Pièce unique. Fabriquée par Pauly & C, CVM, Compania Vetraria Muranese, Italie. Pale green coloured glass vase, 2009. Adorned with multiple lobes, and milky white glass base of the series "Dysinéa". Handwritten pen signature underneath, CVM, located Murano and dated. Unique piece made by Pauly & C., CVM, Compania Vetraria Muranese, Italy. H. 17 3/8 in.

      FauveParis
    • Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot antropomorphe à couvercle modèle "Ventosiana"
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot antropomorphe à couvercle modèle "Ventosiana"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot antropomorphe à couvercle modèle "Ventosiana" En porcelaine de couleur rose et chromée. Signature au dessous et cachet du fabricant. Fabriqué par Este Ceramiche Porcellana Italie. Anthropomorphic pot cover "Ventosiana" model, 2014. Pink chrome porcelain. Signature underneath and manufacturer's stamp.Manufactured by Este Ceramiche Porcellana Italy.

      FauveParis
    • Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot anthropomorphe à couvercle modèle « Ventosiana »
      Apr. 16, 2015

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot anthropomorphe à couvercle modèle « Ventosiana »

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Maria Grazia Rosin (née en 1958) Pot anthropomorphe à couvercle modèle « Ventosiana » En porcelaine de couleur rose et chromée Signature au dessous, cachet du fabricant et numéroté 3/10. Fabriqué par Este Ceramiche Porcellana Italie. Anthropomorphic pot cover "Ventosiana" mode, 2014. Pink chrome porcelain. Signature underneath and manufacturer's stamp, numbered 3/10. Manufactured by Este Ceramiche Porcellana Italy.

      FauveParis