Hannes Rosenow Sold at Auction Prices

Portrait painter, Freskomaler, Landscape painter

      Sep. 13, 2014

      Est: €260 - €420

      Hannes Rosenow 1925 Ratibor/Oberschlesien - 2000 München - 'Roquefort-les-Pins' - Öl/Lwd. 70,5 x 80 cm. Sign. Sign. und dat. r. u.: Rosenow (19)57. Verso auf dem Keilrahmen bezeichnet. Minim. Riss rest.