Christian (1816) Rosenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter

      Apr. 17, 2019

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Christian ROSENBERG Copenhague, 1816 - 1883 Hroar et Helge fuyant les assassins du roi Halvdan leur père Huile sur papier marouflé sur carton Signé et daté ''C. Rosenberg 1843'' en bas à droite Titré et daté au verso Hroar and Helge running from the murderers of their father king Halvdan, oil on paper laid down on cardboard, signed and dated, by C. Rosenberg h: 27 w: 28 cm Expositions : ''Le siècle d''or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française'', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 87, n°26, repr. et p. 213 Commentaire : TEXTE A VENIR

    • : Christian Rosenberg: Chr. IV by Frederiksborg
      Aug. 10, 2011

      : Christian Rosenberg: Chr. IV by Frederiksborg

      Est: - kr2,000

      : Christian Rosenberg: Chr. IV by Frederiksborg Castle. Signed Chr. Rosenberg. Oil on canvas. 23 x 28 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Christian ROSENBERG (1816-1883), Danish painter,
      May. 07, 2010

      Christian ROSENBERG (1816-1883), Danish painter,

      Est: - €250

      Christian ROSENBERG (1816-1883), Danish painter, 'The king's sons and Helge Hroar on the run from the murderers of her father', and re. ., Signed and dated