Beat Rosenberg Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Plastic Art

      • Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton
        Apr. 21, 2023

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton

        Est: €300 - €600

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Dancing Flashes#', acrylic/oil/ wood, top left signed, approx. 100x170 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Dancing Flashes', Acryl/ÖL/Holz , oben li. sign., ca. 100x170 cm

        Apr. 21, 2023

        Est: €300 - €600

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Blue Circles Waves#', acrylic/oil /Lwd, signed lower center., . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Blue Circles Waves', Acryl/Öl/Lwd, unten in der Mitte sign., ca. 140x100 cm

      • Beat Rosenberg, born 1954, Canton
        Feb. 17, 2023

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954, Canton

        Est: €150 - €300

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954, Canton Aargau/Switzerland-lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Incoming lava#', titled on the reverse, acrylic /Oil/ Canvas, signed lower left., frame, total approx. 56x66 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954, Kanton Aargau/ Schweiz-lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/ Portugal, bekannter schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus , zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Incoming lava', verso betitelt, Acryl/Öl/ Lwd, links unten sign., R., gesamt ca. 56x66 cm

        Dec. 29, 2022

        Est: €300 - €600

        Dec. 29, 2022

        Est: €300 - €600

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Blue Circles Waves#', acrylic/oil /Lwd, signed lower center., . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Blue Circles Waves', Acryl/Öl/Lwd, unten in der Mitte sign.,

      • Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Aargau/Switzerland, active in
        Oct. 21, 2022

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Aargau/Switzerland, active in

        Est: €250 - €500

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Aargau/Switzerland, active in the Algarve, among other places, here: Dynamics of red, oil/canvas, signed lower center, approx. 78x114 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Aargau/Schweiz, tätig u.a. an der Algarve, hier: Dynamik des Rot, Öl/Lwd, mittig unten signiert, ca. 78x114cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €220 - €440

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Aargau/Switzerland, active in the Algarve, among other places, here: Dynamics of yellow, oil/canvas, signed lower right, approx. 100x70cm, frame approx. 107x77cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Aargau/Schweiz, tätig u.a. an der Algarve, hier: Dynamik des Gelb, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 100x 70cm, R. ca. 107x77cm

      • Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 in Beinwil, Canton Aargau
        Oct. 21, 2022

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 in Beinwil, Canton Aargau

        Est: €250 - €500

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 in Beinwil, Canton Aargau, Switzerland, well-known Swiss sculptorand painter with numerous nat. and boarding school. Exhibitions, here: Nails for everyone!, titled on the back, oil and collageon canvas, signed on the left side, with approx. 50 applied nails, approx. 100x100cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Beinwil, Kanton Aargau, Schweiz, bekannter schweizer Bildhauer und Maler mit zahlreichen nat. und Internat. Ausstellungen, hier: Nägel für alle!, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl und Collage auf Lwd, seitlich links signiert, mit ca. 50 applizierten Nägeln, ca. 100x100cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €200 - €400

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 in Beinwil, Canton Aargau, Switzerland, well-known Swiss sculptorand painter with numerous nat. and boarding school. Exhibitions, here: glowing red composition, oil/canvas, around 1980, signed lower left, approx. 116x76cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Beinwil, Kanton Aargau, Schweiz, bekannter schweizer Bildhauer und Maler mit zahlreichen nat. und Internat. Ausstellungen, hier: Glutrote Komposition, Öl/Lwd, um 1980, links unten signiert, ca. 116x76cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €180 - €400

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 in Beinwil, Canton Aargau, Switzerland, well-known Swiss sculptorand painter with numerous nat. and boarding school. Exhibitions, here: Fluidum des Gelbs, titled on the reverse, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 150x50cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Beinwil, Kanton Aargau, Schweiz, bekannter schweizer Bildhauer und Maler mit zahlreichen nat. und Internat. Ausstellungen, hier: Fluidum des Gelbs, rückseitig so betitelt, Öl/Lwd , links unten signiert, ca. 150x50cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €200 - €400

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Green Will#', acrylic/oil/ wooden panel, left signed below, orig. Gallery frame from the period, approx. 205x55 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Green Will', Acryl/ÖL/ Holzplatte , li. unten sign., orig. Galerierahmen aus der Zeit, ca. 205x55 cm

      • Beat Rosenberg, born in 1954 Canton
        Oct. 21, 2022

        Beat Rosenberg, born in 1954 Canton

        Est: €250 - €500

        Beat Rosenberg, born in 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Germany#', acrylic/oil/thick drawing paper, right Signed below, titled in the middle, framed under glass, total approx. 88x110 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Germany', Acryl/ÖL/dickem Malpapier, re. unten sign., mittig betitelt, unter Glas gerahmt, gesamt ca. 88x110 cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €200 - €400

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954, Canton Aargau/Switzerland-lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Flowing Orange#', acrylic/canvas, re. Signed below, titled on the reverse, approx. 118x76 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954, Kanton Aargau/ Schweiz-lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/ Portugal, bekannter schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus , zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Flowing Orange', Acryl/Lwd, re. unten sign., verso betitelt, ca. 118x76 cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €200 - €400

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954, Canton Aargau/Switzerland-lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Orange Symphony#', titled on the reverse, acrylic /Canvas, signed, approx. 150X50 cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954, Kanton Aargau/ Schweiz-lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/ Portugal, bekannter schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus , zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Orange Symphony', verso betitelt, Acryl/Lwd, sign., ca. 150X50 cm

        Oct. 21, 2022

        Est: €250 - €500

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Canton Aargau/Switzerland, lives and works in the Algarve/Portugal, well-known Swiss painter of abstract modernism and post-expressionism, numerous international exhibitions and prizes,here: #'Red Waves#', acrylic/oil/ Canvas, signed lower center, R., total approx. 100x140cm . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb.1954 Kanton Aargau/Schweiz ,- lebt und arbeitet an der Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Schweizer Maler der abstrakten Moderne und des Postexpressionismus, zahlreiche internationale Ausstellungen und Preise, Hier: 'Red Waves', Acryl/Öl/Lwd, unten mittig sign., R., gesamt ca. 100x140 cm

      • Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Kanton Aargau, worksin
        Feb. 04, 2017

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Kanton Aargau, worksin

        Est: €250 - €500

        Beat Rosenberg, born 1954 Kanton Aargau, worksin Algarve/Portugal, popular painter of the Modern trend, here: glow, oil/wallboard, signed and dated 79, verso with artist certification, approx 89x97 cm, frame ********************************************************************************************In our auction you will find modern and contemporary paintings in oil, acrylic, gouache or mixed media and beautiful drawings in watercolor, pastel, charcoal, ink or pencil. They are laid on canvas, cardboards, wood, masonite or paper. We offer you colorful graphics in various techniques like etching or drypoint etching, serigraphy, lithography, screen print, silkcreen, woodcut, giclee, aquatint or photography. Most of them are signed, numbered or dated. . German Description: Beat Rosenberg, geb. 1954 Kanton Aargau, tätig in Algarve/Portugal, bekannter Maler der Moderne, hier: Glut, Öl/Sperrholz, signiert und datiert 79, verso mit Bestätigung des Künstlers, ca. 89x97 cm, Rahmen