Julius (1848) Rosenbaum Sold at Auction Prices

Lithographer, Etcher, Portrait painter, Painter

    • Julius Rosenbaum
      Mar. 23, 2013

      Julius Rosenbaum

      Est: $300 - $600

      (Danish, 1848-1929)Portrait of Girl in a Blue Dress, signed lower left "Julius Rosenbaum", dated 1905, oil on canvas, 13 x 11 in.; gilt wood frame, three small holes and repairs at center, patched with small spots of canvas and minor retouch Provenance: Private Collection

      Brunk Auctions
    • Rosenbaum, Julius (1848-1925) An einem Tisch
      Jul. 08, 2008

      Rosenbaum, Julius (1848-1925) An einem Tisch

      Rosenbaum, Julius (1848-1925) An einem Tisch sitzende Dame, Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign.. 95x 65 cm. Rahmen.