Jan Rosen Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Battle painter

    • Rosen Jan - FAREWELL, 1926
      Mar. 17, 2024

      Rosen Jan - FAREWELL, 1926

      Est: zł20,000 - zł35,000

      Rosen Jan - FAREWELL, 1926, - 46,8 x 59,5cm - watercolour, gouache, cardboard

      Agra-Art
    • JAN ROSEN Warsaw, Poland (1854) / (1936) "Hunting in the Environs of Munich", 1884
      Jun. 14, 2023

      JAN ROSEN Warsaw, Poland (1854) / (1936) "Hunting in the Environs of Munich", 1884

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      Oil on canvas Signed, dated and located "Monachium" in the lower right corner. Presented in an important gilded wooden frame (with faults) Measurements: 75.5 x 120 cm

      Ansorena
    • Rosen, Jan
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Rosen, Jan

      Rosen, Jan 1854 Warschau - 1936 Warschau Militärparade. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 28,5 x 59 cm.

    • JAN ROSEN
      Oct. 01, 2021

      JAN ROSEN

      Est: CHF700 - CHF900

      JAN ROSEN (1854 Warsaw 1936) Forest with a hussar. Watercolour, gouache. Signed and dated in brown pen lower right: J. Rosen 1909. 40 x 31.7 cm. Framed. --------------- JAN ROSEN (1854 Warschau 1936) Waldstück mit Husar. Aquarell, Gouache. Mit brauner Feder unten rechts signiert und datiert: J. Rosen 1909. 40 x 31,7 cm. Gerahmt.

    • Jan Rosen (1854 - 1936) "Before breakfast on Rotten-Row (Hyde-Park) "
      May. 14, 2020

      Jan Rosen (1854 - 1936) "Before breakfast on Rotten-Row (Hyde-Park) "

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      watercolour, gouache/paper, 32.3 x 45.7 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Rosen (1854 - 1936) "Before breakfast on Rotten-Row (Hyde-Park)"
      Feb. 14, 2019

      Jan Rosen (1854 - 1936) "Before breakfast on Rotten-Row (Hyde-Park)"

      Est: zł7,000 - zł10,000

      gouache, watercolour on paper, 32.3 x 45.7 cm (dimensions in passe-partout window)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Jan Rosen
      Feb. 23, 2018

      Jan Rosen

      Jan Rosen (Polish, 1854-1936) PORTRAIT OF MICHAL CZAJKOWSKI (Mehmet Sadyk Pasha, 1804-1866) oil on canvas, framed, signed H16" W12" Provenance: Florida collection

      Charlton Hall
    • Rosen Jan - PAR FORCE HUNTING, 1881, mixed technique
      Jun. 15, 2014

      Rosen Jan - PAR FORCE HUNTING, 1881, mixed technique

      Est: zł20,000 - zł25,000

      Rosen Jan - PAR FORCE HUNTING, 1881, - 20 x 61cm - mixed technique

      Agra-Art
    • Jan Rosen (1854 Warszawa - 1936 Warszawa)
      Apr. 18, 2013

      Jan Rosen (1854 Warszawa - 1936 Warszawa)

      Est: - zł15,000

      Jan Rosen (1854 Warszawa - 1936 Warszawa) zolnierz napoleonski na koniu, 1915 r. piorko, tusz, gwasz, akwarela/papier, 46,5 x 35 cm (w swietle passe - partout)

      Desa Unicum SA
    • Rosen Jan - ASKING FOR A WAY, 1922, gouache, paper
      Mar. 17, 2013

      Rosen Jan - ASKING FOR A WAY, 1922, gouache, paper

      Est: zł25,000 - zł35,000

      Rosen Jan - ASKING FOR A WAY, 1922, - 25.8 x 29.3cm - gouache, paper

      Agra-Art
    • Jan Rosen, (Polish, 1854-1936), Riders and Horses, 1877
      Dec. 12, 2012

      Jan Rosen, (Polish, 1854-1936), Riders and Horses, 1877

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      Jan Rosen (Polish, 1854-1936) Riders and Horses, 1877 oil on canvas signed Jan Rosen, Paris and dated (lower right) 19 x 23 inches.

      Hindman
    • ROSEN, JAN (Warschau 1854-1936) Husaren auf
      Sep. 22, 2011

      ROSEN, JAN (Warschau 1854-1936) Husaren auf

      Est: - €700

      ROSEN, JAN (Warschau 1854-1936) Husaren auf Patrouillenritt durch ein Dorf jagend. Aquarell. Sign. 14x17 cm. R. (53146)