Giovanni Luigi Rose Sold at Auction Prices

    • Giovanni Luigi Rosé (attr.)
      Dec. 05, 2017

      Giovanni Luigi Rosé (attr.)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      The broken shoe oil on canvas, 31by25cm.

      Bolli & Romiti s.r.l
    • GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE; GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE,
      Oct. 24, 2017

      GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE; GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE,

      Est: €700 - €900

      GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE; GIOVANNI LUIGI ROSE, Trieste 1806 - 1884, The cobler and the artist, The band, Two oil on canvas cm 45 x 35, Only one signed lower right,

      Arte Roma Auctions
    • Giovanni Luigi Rosè (1806-1884)
      Sep. 25, 2014

      Giovanni Luigi Rosè (1806-1884)

      Giovanni Luigi Rosè (1806-1884). Ritratto in miniatura di dama con fiore in mano. Firmato al centro a destra: Rose'. Olio su avorio, cm 8,5x6,5. Scuola francese, secolo XVII. Testa di apostolo. Olio su tavola, diam cm 10,8. Giovanni Luigi Rosè (1806-1884). Portrait in miniature of lady holding a flower. Signed centre right: Rose'. Oil on ivory

      Aste Bolaffi