Alberto Rosati Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1893 - d. 1971

    • λ ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971), THE CARPET SELLER
      Jun. 06, 2024

      λ ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971), THE CARPET SELLER

      Est: £500 - £700

      λ ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971)THE CARPET SELLER WatercolourSigned and dated 1918 (lower right)36 x 53.5cm (14 x 21 in.)Please note measurements do not include the frame unless otherwise stated.

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971), THE CARPET SELLER
      Feb. 21, 2024

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971), THE CARPET SELLER

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971)THE CARPET SELLER WatercolourSigned and dated '1918' (lower right)36 x 53.5cm (14 x 21 in.)

      Dreweatts 1759 Fine Sales
    • § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971)
      Mar. 08, 2023

      § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971) ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893-1971) The Chief signed Alberto Rosati (lower right) watercolour 37 x 54 cm ARR PROVENANCE: MATHAF GALLERY, London

      Chiswick Auctions
    • § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971)
      Nov. 08, 2022

      § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971)

      Est: £1,500 - £2,500

      § ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971) ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971) The Chief Signed Alberto Rosati (lower right) watercolour 37 x 54 cm Provenance: MATHAF GALLERY, London

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Alberto ROSATI (1893-1971) "Seestück" Öl/Leinen, gut gerahmt
      Oct. 30, 2020

      Alberto ROSATI (1893-1971) "Seestück" Öl/Leinen, gut gerahmt

      Alberto ROSATI (1893-1971) "Seestück" Öl/Leinen, 60x120 cm, gut gerahmt, RG 80x140 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Alberto Rosati painting
      Mar. 22, 2020

      Alberto Rosati painting

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) watercolor on paper signed image: 20.5"h x 14.5"w frame: 26.5"h x 20"w

      Treadway Gallery
    • ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971)
      Oct. 30, 2019

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971)

      Est: £1,200 - £1,800

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN 1893–1971) The Chief Signed Alberto Rosati lower right    Watercolour 37 x 54cm (14 1/2 x 21 1/4in)

      Chiswick Auctions
    • AR Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The shawl seller
      Jul. 10, 2019

      AR Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The shawl seller

      Est: £1,000 - £1,500

      Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The shawl sellersigned 'Alberto Rosati' (lower right) watercolour and gouache 37 x 26.5cm (14 9/16 x 10 7/16in).

    • Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The shawl seller
      Feb. 06, 2019

      Alberto Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The shawl seller

      Est: £2,000 - £3,000

    • Alberto Rosati, Strada di paese.
      Feb. 04, 2019

      Alberto Rosati, Strada di paese.

      Est: €300 - €600

      Olio su tela. cm 65x28. Firmato in basso a destra "A. Rosati".

      Gonnelli Casa d'Aste
    • Alberto Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The Carpet Merchants
      May. 23, 2017

      Alberto Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The Carpet Merchants

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Alberto Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The Carpet Merchants watercolor over traces of pencil on paper 17 5/8 x 23 in. (44.8 x 58.4 cm.)

    • Alberto Rosati (Roma 1893 - 1971)
      May. 26, 2016

      Alberto Rosati (Roma 1893 - 1971)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Veduta di Agrigento, 1932

      Finarte Roma
    • ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The rug merchant
      May. 04, 2016

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The rug merchant

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      ALBERTO ROSATI (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The rug merchant signed ‘Alberto Rosati’ (lower left) watercolor on paper 21 3/4 x 15 3/4in (55.3 x 40cm) |

      Nov. 12, 2015

      Est: €400 - €600

      Natura morta con fiori blu nel vaso arancio, 1924 olio su tavola, cm 57,5 x 30,5Firmato in alto a destra: Alberto Rosati 1924Al verso una dedica ad personamStill life with blue flowers into the orange vase, 1924oil on board, cm 57,5 x 30,5signed higher right

      Finarte Roma
    • Alberto ROSATI (1893-1971), Dans le souk. Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite. 15 x 21 cm
      Dec. 08, 2013

      Alberto ROSATI (1893-1971), Dans le souk. Aquarelle sur papier signée en bas à droite. 15 x 21 cm

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Tradart Deauville
    • Albert Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971)
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Albert Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971)

      Albert Rosati (ITALIAN, 1893-1971) The carpet sellers signed 'Alberto Rosati' (lower right) pencil and watercolour on paper 17 x 23¼ in. (43.2 x 59 cm.)

    • Albert Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The carpet seller 17 1/4 x 23in (43.8 x 58.4cm)
      Oct. 29, 2010

      Albert Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The carpet seller 17 1/4 x 23in (43.8 x 58.4cm)

      Est: $20,000 - $30,000

      The carpet seller signed 'Alberto Rosati' (upper right) pencil and watercolor heightened with gum arabic on board 17 1/4 x 23in (43.8 x 58.4cm)

    • ALBERTO ROSATI
      Jun. 02, 2010

      ALBERTO ROSATI

      Est: £5,000 - £7,000

      ALBERTO ROSATI ITALIAN 1893-1971 THE RUG MERCHANT signed and dated Alberto Rosati / 1919 lower right watercolour on paper 52 by 36cm., 20½ by 14¼in.

    • Albert Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) An Arabian rug market,
      Nov. 05, 2009

      Albert Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) An Arabian rug market,

      An Arabian rug market, signed and dated 1919, watercolour, 52 x 36cm (20 1/2 x 14 3/16in).

      Nov. 03, 2009

      Est: £500 - £800

    • Marchands de tapis
      Jun. 03, 2008

      Marchands de tapis

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      ALBERTO ROSATI (1893-1971) Marchands de tapis signé 'Alberto Rosati' (en bas à droite) Aquarelle sur carton 21,4 x 36,3 cm. (20 1/8 x 14¼ in.)

    • Alberto Rosati (1893-1971) Italian An Eastern
      Nov. 23, 2007

      Alberto Rosati (1893-1971) Italian An Eastern

      Est: £300 - £400

      Alberto Rosati (1893-1971) Italian An Eastern Carpet Seller, with another figure examining material Signed, pencil and watercolour heightened with white, 53cm by 36cm Provenance: With Marqueteria-Bellas Artes Diaz & Luque 29640 Fuengirola (Malaga) Susursal

      Tennants
    • The Orange Seller
      Apr. 12, 2007

      The Orange Seller

      Est: $7,000 - $9,000

      Albert Rosati (Italian, 1893-1971) The Orange Seller signed '-Alberto Rosati-' (lower left) pencil, watercolor and gouache on board 22 x 15¼ in. (55.9 x 38.7 cm.)

    • ALBERTO ROSATI (1893-1971): THE ORANGE GIRL
      Apr. 22, 2006

      ALBERTO ROSATI (1893-1971): THE ORANGE GIRL

      ALBERTO ROSATI (1893-1971): THE ORANGE GIRL Watercolor on paper, 21 x 14 1/2 in. (sight), signed lower left.

      STAIR