Rosalie Sold at Auction Prices

      • Rosalie
        Sep. 26, 2024

        Rosalie

        Est: €200 - €400

        Rosalie Gemmrigheim, 1953 - Stuttgart, 2017 76 x 56 cm, o. R. Untitled, 1982. Mixed media on wove paper. Signed and dated. Private property, Baden-Württemberg. Rosalie Gemmrigheim, 1953 - Stuttgart, 2017 76 x 56 cm, o. R. Ohne Titel, 1982. Mischtechnik auf Bütten. In Bleistift unten rechts signiert und datiert. Privatbesitz, Baden-Württemberg.

      • ROSALIE Ohne Titel 2 (zu Lohengrin)"
        Jul. 21, 2023

        ROSALIE Ohne Titel 2 (zu Lohengrin)"

        Est: €1,590 -

        ROSALIE (1953 Gemmrigheim-2017 Stuttgart) "Ohne Titel 2 (zu Lohengrin)", 1984, Mischtechnik 84x59, 5cm auf Malkarton, links unten signiert und datiert, gerahmt

        Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      • Rosalie
        Feb. 09, 2023

        Rosalie

        Est: €150 - €250

        Rosalie Gemmrigheim, 1953 - Stuttgart, 2017 37 x 50 cm, R. Untitled, 2001. Silkscreen print on paper. Signed, dated, marked and numbered "E. A. 8/10". From the estate of Bernd Barde (1952 - 2021), long-time managing director of Dr. Cantz'sche Druckerei.

      • Rosalie
        Feb. 09, 2023

        Rosalie

        Est: €400 - €600

        Rosalie Gemmrigheim, 1953 - Stuttgart, 2017 Ca. 50 x 300 cm Bienvenue, 1998. Coloured plastic granulate on canvas and plastic cast. 11-part work. One signed. Private property, Baden-Württemberg.

      • Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller

        1953 Gemmrigheim - 2017 Stuttgart. Drei 'Flossis'. Kunstharz. Grün: mit Silberstift sign. u. 133/333 num. u. 02(20) dat., Silberfarben: mit Silberstift sign. 02(20) dat. u. E/A bez. Rot: mit Silberstift sign., 20(20) dat. u. 183/333 num. Zwei mit Widmung. Jeweils auf der Vorderflosse gemarkt. Ca. 42 x 19 cm. Lit.: 1.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller

        1953 Gemmrigheim - 2017 Stuttgart. Drei 'Flossis'. Kunstharz. Hellblau: mit Silberstift sign. u. 2012 dat. (Leichte Kratzsp.). Dunkelblau: mit Silberstift sign., 06(20) dat. u. E./A. bez. (Leichte Kratzsp.). Gelb: mit Silberstift sign. u. 09(20) dat. E./A. bez. 28 x 29 cm. Lit.: 1.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller

        1953 Gemmrigheim - 2017 Stuttgart. Drei 'Flossis'. Kunstharz. Rot: mit Silberstift sign., 09(20) dat. u. E./A. bez. Dunkelblau: mit Silberstift sign., 07(19) dat. E./A. bez. Hellblau: mit Silberstift sign. 02(20)dat. u. 133/333 num. Ein Flossi mit Widmung, ein Flossi gemarkt. Ca. 42 x 19 cm. Lit.: 1.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller
        Nov. 25, 2022

        Rosalie recte Gudrun Müller

        1953 Gemmrigheim - 2017 Suttgart. Flossi und rote Lippen. Kunstharz. Goldfarbener Flossi: Auf der Vorderflosse gemarkt. 41 x 21 cm. Rote Lippen: mit Silberstift sign. u. 2011 dat. 12/333 num. 16 x 27 cm. Lit.: 1.

        Peege Auktionshaus
      • Bibbulmun
        Jun. 24, 2022

        Bibbulmun

        Est: $80 - $100

        The Bibbulmun Land of Many Beasts by Stan Richards Illustrations by Rosalie Richards Paperback Published in Perth by Smallprint in 2005 Reprint. Signed by the Author. Very good copy

        Sydney Rare Book Auctions
      • ROSALIE (1953-2017)
        Jun. 22, 2020

        ROSALIE (1953-2017)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Flossi, 2009. Red polyester. Signed and dated in black marker 'Rosalie 09' and numbered 60/75. Description FR Flossi, 2009. Polyester peint en rouge. Signé et daté 'Rosalie 09' et numéroté 60/75. Beschrijving NL Flossi, 2009. Rood polyester. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift 'Rosalie 09' en genummerd 60/75.

      • SCHURMANN, ULRICH. Caucasian Rugs. Maryland: Washington International Associates, 1974. together with 22 BOOKS ABOUT CAUCASIAN RUGS AND SOUMAC BAGS
        Nov. 20, 2016

        SCHURMANN, ULRICH. Caucasian Rugs. Maryland: Washington International Associates, 1974. together with 22 BOOKS ABOUT CAUCASIAN RUGS AND SOUMAC BAGS

        Est: $500 - $1,000

        SCHURMANN, ULRICH. Caucasian Rugs. Maryland: Washington International Associates, 1974. together with 22 BOOKS ABOUT CAUCASIAN RUGS AND SOUMAC BAGS The Schurmann book inscribed To Rosalie and her husband, Ulrich Schurmann, 13th Oct 1989

        Grogan & Company
      • Rosalie Gascoigne Painted Words signed R.
        Nov. 28, 2012

        Rosalie Gascoigne Painted Words signed R.

        Est: $45,000 - $65,000

        Rosalie Gascoigne Painted Words signed R. Gascoigne, dated 1988 and inscribed Painted Words in ink verso; Roslyn Oxley9 gallery label affixed verso 830mm x 560mm

        Webb’s – Specialist Auctioneers
      • ROSALIE NADEAU, American, Contemporary, "Boat Meadow Calm"., Oil on canvas panel, 8" x 16". Framed.
        Aug. 08, 2012

        ROSALIE NADEAU, American, Contemporary, "Boat Meadow Calm"., Oil on canvas panel, 8" x 16". Framed.

        Est: $900 - $1,100

        ROSALIE NADEAU American, Contemporary "Boat Meadow Calm". Signed lower right "Nadeau" (in marsh grass). Oil on canvas panel, 8" x 16". Framed.

        Eldred's
      • Jean Shepeard (British, 1904-1990) Portrait of
        Sep. 11, 2008

        Jean Shepeard (British, 1904-1990) Portrait of

        Est: £70 - £100

        Jean Shepeard (British, 1904-1990) Portrait of Rosalie Crutchley signed lower left with initials "JS" red chalk and charcoal 24 x 18cm Provenance: From the artist's family

        Cheffins
        Jul. 10, 2008

        Est: £400 - £600

        Cheffins