otello Rosa Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1920 - d. 2008

        • Otello Rosa 1920-2007 San Polo, Venice 1950s
          Nov. 19, 2024

          Otello Rosa 1920-2007 San Polo, Venice 1950s

          Est: €300 - €400

          Four earthenware clothes-hanger panels with figures of Harlequin in relief and polychrome enamels. Manufacturer's mark and signature of the author. Breakups.

        • Otello Rosa (1920-2007)
          Nov. 06, 2023

          Otello Rosa (1920-2007)

          Est: €500 - €1,000

          Otello Rosa (1920-2007) Pair of majolica Italian two-light wall appliques made by Otello Rosa in the Italian ceramics studio of San Polo Venezia, Italy, circa 1950. Hand signed on the back "San Polo Venezia Italy 0/E650-Z"

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Otello Rosa - Jug, 1955 ca.
          May. 16, 2023

          Otello Rosa - Jug, 1955 ca.

          Est: €600 - €800

          enamelled decorated pottery. San Polo, Venezia. Signed under the base.

        • OTELLO ROSA
          Apr. 20, 2023

          OTELLO ROSA

          Est: €200 - €250

          OTELLO ROSA CERAMICHE SAN POLO anni '50. Quattro appendiabiti da parete. Ceramica modellata e decorata a mano. Marca incisa. Altezza cm 22 larghezza 11 sporgenza 8.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • Otello Rosa (1920-2007) pour San Polo, Venise
          Dec. 05, 2022

          Otello Rosa (1920-2007) pour San Polo, Venise

          Est: CHF500 - CHF800

          Otello Rosa (1920-2007) pour San Polo, Venise Lampadaire en céramique émaillée et dorée, 48x190 cm

          Geneve Encheres
        • OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Due lampade da parete per San Polo - Two wall lamps for San Polo
          Nov. 22, 2022

          OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Due lampade da parete per San Polo - Two wall lamps for San Polo

          OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Due lampade da parete per San Polo anni '50 Ceramica smaltata. Firmate. 53 x 32 x 13 cm - Two wall lamps for San Polo 1950s Enameled ceramics. Signed. 20.87 x 12.60 x 5.12 in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Quattro appendiabiti per San Polo Venezia - Four coat hangers for San Polo Venezia
          Nov. 22, 2022

          OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Quattro appendiabiti per San Polo Venezia - Four coat hangers for San Polo Venezia

          OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Quattro appendiabiti per San Polo Venezia anni '50 Ceramica smaltata. 18 (22) x 12 x 6,5 (8) cm - Four coat hangers for San Polo Venezia 1950s Enameled ceramic. 7.09 (8.66) x 4.72 x 2.56 (3.15) in.

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Rosa Otello - Big jug
          Jul. 07, 2022

          Rosa Otello - Big jug

          Est: €400 - €600

          Big jug enamelled decorated pottery. San Polo, Venezia. Sign and title under the base.

        • Otello Rosa, Pantalone from Commedia dell'Arte as wall lamp/ sconce
          May. 07, 2022

          Otello Rosa, Pantalone from Commedia dell'Arte as wall lamp/ sconce

          Est: €700 - €1,400

          Pantalone from the Commedia dell'Arte as a wall lamp. 1950s. pottery. Polychrome glaze with gold. A red lightbulb in the right hand of the Pantanlone. Approx. 57 x 31 x 18 cm. Inscribed on the reverse: O. Rosa SAN POLO VENEZIA (black lettering).

          Kunst und Design Auktionshaus Schops Turowski
          Dec. 17, 2021

          Est: €180 - €200

          (Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2007) Two wall lamps-sculptures in polychrome ceramic. Execution by San Polo, Venice, 1950s. Signed. (l cm 34; l cm 35) (slight defects and minor restorations) IT Due lampade-scultura da parete in ceramica policroma. Esecuzione San Polo, Venezia, anni '50. Firmate. (l cm 34; l cm 35) (lievi difetti e piccoli restauri)

          Il Ponte Auction House
        • An Italian Modern Otello Rosa (1920-2007) for San Polo Venezia shallow bowl
          Jan. 17, 2021

          An Italian Modern Otello Rosa (1920-2007) for San Polo Venezia shallow bowl

          An Italian Modern Otello Rosa (1920-2007) for San Polo Venezia shallow bowl, having a multicolored center with a starburst reserve, underside marked San Polo / Made in Italy / 2-16-E, overall 3"h x 9"w

          Clars Auctions
        • Otello Rosa,
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Otello Rosa,

          Est: €3,000 - €5,000

          Lampada da terra in ceramica smaltata con anima in metallo. Firma originale. Prod. San Polo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 43x175

        • Otello Rosa,
          Jul. 16, 2020

          Otello Rosa,

          Est: €3,000 - €4,000

          Grande fioriera in ceramica smaltata policroma. Firma originale. Prod. San Polo, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 65x52

        • OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Vase for San Polo Venezia
          Dec. 06, 2019

          OTELLO ROSA 1920-2007 Vase for San Polo Venezia

          Est: €600 - €800

          Vase for San Polo Venezia 1950s Enamelled ceramic.  'San Polo Made in Italy 3701’ mark.  Height 15.94 in. - TAGS: Design

          Aste Bolaffi
          Nov. 06, 2019

          Est: €700 - €900

          Vase for San Polo Venezia 1950s Enamelled ceramic. 'San Polo Made in Italy Z 711' mark. Height 16.93 in. - TAGS: Design

          Aste Bolaffi
          Nov. 06, 2019

          Est: €600 - €800

          Aste Bolaffi
          Nov. 06, 2019

          Est: €300 - €500

          Vase for San Polo Venezia 1950s Enamelled ceramic.  Mark ‘San Polo Made in Italy Z/707-A'. Height 11.81 in. - TAGS: Design

          Aste Bolaffi
        • Otello Rosa Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2007 h. 56 cm
          Nov. 21, 2018

          Otello Rosa Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2007 h. 56 cm

          Est: €300 - €500

          "Fisherman", 1950 circa, polychrome enamelled ceramic wall lamp, marked 'San Polo Venezia Italy' on the back, defects

          Colasanti Casa d'Aste
        • OTELLO ROSA
          Oct. 25, 2018

          OTELLO ROSA

          Est: €2,000 - €2,300

          OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata' lampada da terra in ceramica policroma produzione CERAMICHE SAN POLO Venezia 1957. Altezza cm 210. A polychrome ceramic floor lamp manufactured by CERMICHE SAN POLO Venice 1957. Height 82.7 inches. Letteratura: Emanuele Gaudenzi Novecento Ceramiche Italiane protagonisti e opere del XX secolo volume secondo Faenza Editrice 2006 pp. 246 250

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • OTELLO ROSA
          Oct. 24, 2018

          OTELLO ROSA

          Est: €300 - €350

          OTELLO ROSA 'Mascherata' lampada da parete in ceramica policroma Marcata 'U 9 San Polo Venezia Italy' firmata 'ORosa' Altezza cm 66 larghezza 22 profondità 16.

          Aste Boetto SRL
        • OTELLO ROSA (Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2008) Scultura in ceramica policroma, anni '50
          Jun. 08, 2018

          OTELLO ROSA (Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2008) Scultura in ceramica policroma, anni '50

          Est: €600 - €800

          OTELLO ROSA (Venezia 1920 - Montebelluna 2008) Scultura in ceramica policroma, anni '50 Misure cm. 56 x 35 Produzione San Polo, Venezia