Ercole Rosa Sold at Auction Prices

    • MARBLE BUST BY ERCOLE ROSA
      Oct. 19, 2022

      MARBLE BUST BY ERCOLE ROSA

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      ERCOLE ROSA (Roma 1846 - 1893) GIOVANE POPOLANA Busto in marmo bianco, cm. 64 x 37 x 33 Firma incisa al retro PROVENIENZA Famiglia romana

    • Ercole Rosa | 1846 - 1893
      Mar. 31, 2022

      Ercole Rosa | 1846 - 1893

      Est: €2,000 - €2,500

      Ercole Rosa | 1846 - 1893 PHRYNE, 1874 bronze sculpture, height cm 89. Signed and dated: E. Rosa Roma 1874 IT Ercole Rosa | 1846 - 1893 PHRYNE, 1874 scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 89. Firmata e datata alla base: E. Rosa Roma 1874

      Fondaco Aste
    • Ercole Rosa
      Mar. 24, 2022

      Ercole Rosa

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Rome 1846 - 1893, h. 88cm., "Phrine", patinated bronze sculpture, signed and dated 1872 on the base

      Colasanti Casa d'Aste
    • ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) Luce (Cupid entangled in a net) white statuary marble 51 in. (129.5
      May. 19, 2021

      ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) Luce (Cupid entangled in a net) white statuary marble 51 in. (129.5

      Est: £15,000 - £25,000

      ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) Luce (Cupid entangled in a net) white statuary marble 51 in. (129.5 cm.) high, the sculpture 88 ½ in. (225 cm.) high, overall (2)

    • Ercole Rosa (Sanseverino Marche 1846-Roma 1893) - Dying Cleopatra
      Mar. 23, 2021

      Ercole Rosa (Sanseverino Marche 1846-Roma 1893) - Dying Cleopatra

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      terracotta sculpture with brown patina

    • ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) - Luce (Cupid entangled in a net)
      Jul. 29, 2020

      ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) - Luce (Cupid entangled in a net)

      Est: £25,000 - £40,000

      ERCOLE ROSA (ITALIAN, 1846–1893) Luce (Cupid entangled in a net) signed 'E Rosa', on a bardiglio and portoro marble pedestalwhite marble 51 in. (129.5 cm.) high, the sculpture881⁄2 in. (225 cm.) high, overallCirca 1880.

    • ERCOLE ROSA
      Jul. 18, 2018

      ERCOLE ROSA

      ERCOLE ROSA (Rome 1846 - 1893) Venus and Amor Sculpture in varnished chalk, cm. 97 x 32 x 37 Not signed Upper part broken and badly restored, arms and hands missing. Further spread lacks, falls of enamel

    • Ercole Rosa (San Severino Marche 1846 - Roma 1893) Bozzetto per il monumento ai fratelli Cairoli
      May. 27, 2014

      Ercole Rosa (San Severino Marche 1846 - Roma 1893) Bozzetto per il monumento ai fratelli Cairoli

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      scultura in bronzo, altezza cm 35 Firmata sul lato destro: E.ROSA / ROMA ERCOLE ROSA (SAN SEVERINO MARCHE 1846 - ROME 1893) A BOZZETTO FOR THE MONUMENT TO CAIROLI BROTHERS, BRONZE SCULPTURE, HEIGHT 35 CM, SIGNED

      Finarte Roma
    • ERCOLE ROSA
      Dec. 06, 2011

      ERCOLE ROSA

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      ITALIAN 1846 - 1893 MODEL FOR A MONUMENT TO QUEEN VICTORIA with an old label inscribed: TR580811 terracotta 38.5cm., 15 1/8 in.

    • ERCOLE ROSA
      Nov. 25, 2009

      ERCOLE ROSA

      Est: £12,000 - £18,000

      PHRYNE signed: E.ROSA Studio O Andreoni Roma

    • Ercole Rosa , Italian 1846-1893 Luce white marble, raised on a circular stepped white marble base
      Oct. 21, 2008

      Ercole Rosa , Italian 1846-1893 Luce white marble, raised on a circular stepped white marble base

      Est: $50,000 - $70,000

      signed E. Rosa . white marble, raised on a circular stepped white marble base

    • Ercole Rosa Italian, 1846-1893 , a bust of a girl
      Jun. 28, 2007

      Ercole Rosa Italian, 1846-1893 , a bust of a girl

      Est: £6,000 - £8,000

      signed: E. ROSA inscribed: Fonderia Brugo Roma bronze, dark brown patina on veined red marble socle

    • c - Ercole Rosa Italian, 1846-1893 , Luce (Cupid caught in a net)
      Jun. 28, 2007

      c - Ercole Rosa Italian, 1846-1893 , Luce (Cupid caught in a net)

      Est: £15,000 - £20,000

      signed: E. Rosa. Stu dio O. Andreoni Roma white marble, on verde antico column (2)