Julie von der Ropp Sold at Auction Prices

    • Julie von der Ropp (1941 - 2017). A Gecko.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Julie von der Ropp (1941 - 2017). A Gecko.

      Crocheted with polychrome cotton yarn, foam insert. L. 80 cm. - Provenance: Collection of Morris David Cohen, founder of Gingko Press in Berkeley. - Co-founder of the Gingko Press, established in 1985 with Mo Cohen in Hamburg, Germany, since 2009 in Berkeley, California. RefMod11920 RefDes11920