Albert de Roover Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Landscape painter, Portrait painter

    • *ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978)
      Mar. 20, 2018

      *ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978)

      Est: €300 - €400

      *ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Stilleven met borden. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Alb De Roover/(19)24'. 67.5 x 88.5 *ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Nature morte avec assiettes. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alb De Roover/(19)24'. 67.5 x 88.5 *ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Still life with plates. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alb De Roover/(19)24'. 67.5 x 88.5

    • ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Nude with dolls. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alb.De Roover (19)33'.
      Jun. 20, 2017

      ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Nude with dolls. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alb.De Roover (19)33'.

      ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Nude with dolls. Canvas. Signed and dated 'Alb.De Roover (19)33'. Naakt met poppen. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Alb.De Roover (19)33'. Nu et poupées. Toile. Signée et datée 'Alb.De Roover (19)33'.

    • ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978)
      Mar. 21, 2017

      ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978)

      ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Boom brick-yard. Panel. Signed 'Alb.De Roover'. 21 x 42 ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Briqueterie à Boom. Panneau. Signé 'Alb.De Roover'. 21 x 42 ALBERT DE ROOVER (1892-1978) Steenbakkerij van Boom. Paneel. Getekend 'Alb.De Roover'. 21 x 42

    • Albert de Roover (1892-1978), 'Oude man bij de
      Dec. 12, 2012

      Albert de Roover (1892-1978), 'Oude man bij de

      Est: €300 - €500

      Albert de Roover (1892-1978), 'Oude man bij de kachel', gesigneerd en gedateerd 1915, doek, afm. 50 x 60 cm.

      Zeeuws Veilinghuis