Evert Roos Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Landscape painter, Painter

    • Roos, Evert
      Sep. 10, 2022

      Roos, Evert

      Roos, Evert Finnish, 1876-1933. Winter landscape with stream and trees. Oil on panel. Signed and dated (19)24 lower right. Size ca. 35 x 31 cm, frame ca. 48,5 x 44,5 cm.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Italien. Sign. (19)23 dat. Blick von kleiner
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Italien. Sign. (19)23 dat. Blick von kleiner

      Italien. Sign. (19)23 dat. Blick von kleiner Anhöhe mit malerischem Baum über Weizenfeld. Öl/Ktn. 29 x 34 cm. R Evert Roos. 1876 Lappträsk - 1933 Porvoo. Studierte in Helsinki, in Kopenhagen bei Kroyer und in

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller