Cornelis François Roos Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • CORNELIS FRANCOIS ROOS (1802-1874)
      Nov. 21, 2023

      CORNELIS FRANCOIS ROOS (1802-1874)

      Est: €200 - €400

      Cornelis Francois Roos (1802-1874) Oriental landscape with resting figures at a source and city in the distance, panel dated ca. 1855, 35x46 cm

      Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      Oct. 25, 2019

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Cornelis Francois Roos. 1802 Amsterdam - 1884 Amsterdam - Dörfliches Treiben vor Stadtsilhouette - Öl/Holz. 35 x 46 cm. Sign. l. u.: C. F. Roos f(ecit). Rahmen. - Kaufbestätigung der Gemäldegalerie Dr. Amir Pakzad, Hannover aus dem Jahr 1982 liegt vor.

    • CORNELIS FRANÇOIS ROOS DUTCH 1802-1884 THE HAY HARVEST
      Mar. 22, 2005

      CORNELIS FRANÇOIS ROOS DUTCH 1802-1884 THE HAY HARVEST

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      signed l.l. oil on canvas