Adriaan Roos Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Wall painter

    • Aart Roos (1919-2009) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x 100 cm
      Oct. 04, 2022

      Aart Roos (1919-2009) Abstracte compositie, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 30,5 x 100 cm

      Est: €300 - €500

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • AART ROOS, (DUTCH, 1919-2009), "MONUMENT"
      Nov. 03, 2013

      AART ROOS, (DUTCH, 1919-2009), "MONUMENT"

      AART ROOS (dutch, 1919-2009)/span "MONUMENT" Signed and dated 68 bottom right, oil on canvas 29 1/2 x 31 1/2 in. (74.9 x 80cm) provenance: /spanPrivate Collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

      Freeman's | Hindman
    • Aart Roos (Zaandam 1919 - Purmerend 2009)
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Aart Roos (Zaandam 1919 - Purmerend 2009)

      Aart Roos (Zaandam 1919 - Purmerend 2009) Figuur in oker' - Signed and dated '64 l.l. Signed and titled on the stretcher - Oil on canvas, 77.2 x 57.2 cm (measured within the frame) - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Aart Roos (Zaandam 1919 - Purmerend 2009) Kop' - Signed, titled and dated '64 on the stretcher - Oil on canvas, 57.2 x 77.2 cm (measured within the frame) - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
      Oct. 14, 2013

      Aart Roos (Zaandam 1919 - Purmerend 2009) Lichaam op kruis I - Signed and dated '64 l.l. Signed and titled on the stretcher - Oil on canvas, 57.1 x 77.2 cm (measured within the frame) - Provenance: - Stichting Kunst & Historisch Bezit ABN AMRO, The Netherlands

      AAG Auctioneers
    • Poster by Aart Roos - Vorming
      Dec. 12, 2009

      Poster by Aart Roos - Vorming

      Est: €50 - €100

      Poster - Vorming - 50x78, 1958 by Aart Roos (1919-)

      Van Sabben Poster Auctions
    • Omschrijving: Aart Roos Zaandam 1919
      Jun. 16, 2008

      Omschrijving: Aart Roos Zaandam 1919

      Est: €1,000 - €1,400

      Omschrijving: Aart Roos Zaandam 1919 'Fabrieksarbeider' Gesigneerd en gedateerd '51 l.o. Van titel voorzien verso Olieverf op doek, 80 x 80 cm.

      AAG Auctioneers