Ludwig Ernst Ronig Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Glass painter

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius: Zoomorphe Formen
      Oct. 22, 2022

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius: Zoomorphe Formen

      Est: €600 - €800

      Ludwig Egidius (Ernst) Ronig Köln 1885 - 1960 Zoomorphic forms Pencil on paper; H 363 mm, W 357 mm (mount dimension); signed and dated lower right ''L.E. Ronig 59''

      Peter Karbstein - Kunst und Auktionshaus
    • Ludwig Egidius Ronig - Nude study
      Jun. 10, 2021

      Ludwig Egidius Ronig - Nude study

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Ludwig Egidius Ronig Nude study Oil on canvas. Relined 29 1/2 × 25 1/4 in. Signed lower right: L.E. Ronig

      Grisebach
    • Ludwig Egidius Ronig, Pferd an Longe, 1950
      May. 29, 2015

      Ludwig Egidius Ronig, Pferd an Longe, 1950

      Est: €5,000 - €6,000

      Signed 'L.E. Ronig' in white lower right as well as verso on stretcher bar additionally signed in pencil and with the artist's Cologne address. 73 x 100 cm 1950

    • Ludwig Ernst Ronig, Krüge, 1928
      Nov. 28, 2014

      Ludwig Ernst Ronig, Krüge, 1928

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      Signed 'L.E. Ronig' in black upper right. 90 x 86.8 cm

    • LUDWIG ERNST RONIG, Liegendes Paar,
      Nov. 26, 2013

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG, Liegendes Paar,

      Est: €2,000 - €2,400

      Charcoal drawing on parchment-like paper 42.5/43.5 x 51 cm, framed under glass. Monogrammed in pencil 'L.E.R.' lower right. - Browned in the former mat opening. Margins slightly irregularly cut and with thumbtack holes, tears and former mounting with adhesive tape partly on reverse. Vertical center fold. Provenance Private collection, Rhineland

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Köln 1885 - 1960
      Jun. 06, 2013

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Köln 1885 - 1960

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Köln 1885 - 1960 "Herbst-Stimmung". Öl auf Karton. 44,3 x 37cm. Betitelt und bezeichnet verso: Herbst-Stimmung vom Maler Ludw. Ronig Coln-Kalk. Rahmen.

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Portrait
      Nov. 29, 2012

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Portrait

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Portrait of Anna Ronig. 1950/51. Oil on canvas. 112 x 66cm. Signed lower left: L.E. Ronig. Framed. German Text Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Köln 1885 - 1960 Porträt Anna Ronig. 1950/51. Öl auf Leinwand. 112 x 66cm. Signiert unten links: L.E. Ronig. Rahmen.

    • Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusKöln 1885 -
      Jun. 05, 2012

      Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusKöln 1885 -

      Est: €900 - €1,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Köln 1885 - 1960 Blumenstillleben mit Rosen. 1949. Kohle auf leichtem Karton. 25,6 x 20,5cm. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: Ronig 49. Rahmen. ENGLISH TEXT: Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Flower still life with Roses. 1949. Charcoal on thin card. 25,6 x 20,5cm. Signed and dated lower right: Ronig 49. Framed.

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960
      Dec. 01, 2011

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Imker.1949. Oil on canvas. 92,5 x 82,5cm. Signed on upper left: L.E. Ronig. Studio placket. Exhibition: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn, 1984, cat.no. 25. Kölnischer Kunstverein (remains of label on verso). Literature: Exh.cat. Ludwig E. Ronig - Malerei/Zeichnung, Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn, Cologne 1984, cat.-no. 25 Provenance:Galerie Ferdinand Möller, Cologne (gallery label on verso).

      Dec. 01, 2011

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Still-life with Bottle and Rope.1928. Oil on canvas. 73 x 63cm. Signed on lower right: L.E. Ronig. Studio placket. Exhibitions: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn, 1984, cat.-no. 18. From 1984 onwards until 2002 on display in the permanent collection. Literature: Exh.cat. Ludwig E. Ronig - Malerei/Zeichnung, Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn, Cologne 1984,fig. p. 42.

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Liegender Krug II.
      May. 31, 2011

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Liegender Krug II.

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Liegender Krug II. 1954. Oil on paper. Laid down on canvas. 76 x 95,5cm. Signed and dated lower right: L. E. Ronig 54. Studio placket. Provenance: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn, Inv.-No.D1157 (label) Galerie Ferdinand Möller, Cologne ("Stilleben mit Krug"; label) Exhibition: Rheinisches Landesmuseum, Bonn, 1984, cat.-no.33. Literature: Exh.-cat. Ludwig E. Ronig, Rheinisches Landesmuseum, Bonn, Köln 1984, Fig. on p.50.

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Still life with Jug.
      May. 31, 2011

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Still life with Jug.

      Est: €3,000 - €4,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Still life with Jug. 1929. Oil on canvas. 78 x 68cm. Signed and dated lower right: L. E. Ronig 29. Framed.

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Women carrying wood.
      May. 31, 2011

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Women carrying wood.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Women carrying wood. 1926. Oil on canvas. 60 x 51cm. Signed lower right: L. E. Ronig. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Rüderoth (according to consigner).

    • Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Reclining young woman with sheep.
      May. 31, 2011

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Reclining young woman with sheep.

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Reclining young woman with sheep. 1920s. Oil on canvas. 86 x 190cm. Signed lower right: L. E. Ronig.

    • Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusCologne 1885 - 1960 Bathing.
      Dec. 02, 2010

      Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusCologne 1885 - 1960 Bathing.

      Est: - €1,500

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Bathing. 1912. Oil on card. 29 x 34cm. Verso inscribed upper right: Ronig. Framed. Provenance: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn (inventory label).

    • Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusCologne 1885 - 1960 Elias in der Wüste.
      Dec. 02, 2010

      Ronig, Ludwig EgidiusCologne 1885 - 1960 Elias in der Wüste.

      Est: €1,700 - €2,200

      Ronig, Ludwig Egidius Cologne 1885 - 1960 Elias in der Wüste. 1918. Tempera on card. 49 x 53,5cm. Provenance: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn (Inventory label).

    • LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Köln - 1960 KRÜGE 1928
      May. 28, 2009

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Köln - 1960 KRÜGE 1928

      Est: - €5,000

    • LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 HORSE ON
      Dec. 06, 2008

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 HORSE ON

      Est: - €6,000

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 HORSE ON A LEASH 1950

    • LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 STILLEBEN
      Dec. 06, 2008

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 STILLEBEN

      Est: - €7,000

      LUDWIG ERNST RONIG 1885 - Cologne - 1960 STILLEBEN MIT FLASCHE UND TAU (STILL-LIFE WITH BOTTLE AND DEW) 1928

    • Steelpipe I.
      Jun. 06, 2007

      Steelpipe I.

      Est: - €3,500

      1952. Tempera on canvas. 84 x 65,5cm. Signed above left: L.E. Ronig. Studioplacket. Provenance: Rheinisches Landesmuseum Bonn (Inventory label) Estate Ronig Exhibition: Deutscher Künstlerbund 50, Zweite Ausstellung Köln am Rhein 1952, Staatenhaus (Exhibitionlabel)

    • Young girl.
      Jun. 06, 2007

      Young girl.

      Est: - €1,800

      Ca. 1912. Oil on canvas. 52,5 x 39cm. With monogramm bottom right: L.E.R. Framed. Provenance: Reinisches Landesmuseum Bonn (Inventory label)